Lonhro  
Brown horse. Foaled: 1998.. By Octagonal (NZ) from Shadea (NZ), by Straight Strike (USA). Trained by: John Hawkes.
TWO YEARS
2ND 7 ran 2-1 R M Quinn 54.5 Rosehill 1100m 2YO Rst1 18-Nov-00 Royal Courtship 56.5 1:05.4 Heavy
WON 8 ran 4-5 f R M Quinn 54.5 Rosehill 1100m 2YO C&G Hcp 27-Jan-01 London Eye 54.5 1:04.6 Good
WON 8 ran 5-4 f B Prebble 55.5 Caulfield 1100m Blue Diamond Prel 11-Feb-01 Neiwand 55.5 1:03.4 Good
4TH 10 ran 5-2 f B Prebble 55.5 Caulfield 1200m Blue Diamond 24-Feb-01 True Jewels 53 1:09.1 Good
3RD 9 ran 3-1 L V Cassidy 51 Rosehill 1100m Missile Stakes 28-Jul-01 Sportsbrat 57.5 1:06.7 Heavy
THREE YEARS
WON 13 ran 9-4 f D Mc Lellan 49.5 Warwick Farm 1300m Warwick Stakes 18-Aug-01 Diamond Dane 57.5 1:17.3 Good
WON 8 ran 9-10 f R M Quinn 57.5 Randwick (In) 1400m Ming Dynasty 1-Sep-01 Prince Of Play 52 1:23.9 Slow
WON 8 ran 9-10 f R M Quinn 55.5 Rosehill 1200m Heritage Stakes 15-Sep-01 Perfect Crime 55.5 1:10.3 Good
WON 6 ran 15-8 R M Quinn 55 Randwick (In) 1400m Stan Fox Stakes 29-Sep-01 Magic Albert 55 1:24.0 Dead
WON 15 ran 6-1 D Gauci 55.5 Caulfield 1600m Caulfield Guineas 13-Oct-01 Ustinov 56 1:36.7 Dead
WON 5 ran 4-7 f R M Quinn 57.5 Warwick Farm 1200m Royal Sovereign 2-Feb-02 Viking Ruler 57.5 1:11.1 Slow
WON 5 ran 1-7 f R M Quinn 55.5 Randwick 1400m Hobartville Stakes 16-Feb-02 Athens 55.5 1:23.6 Good
FOUR YEARS
WON 9 ran 8-15 f D Beadman 57.5 Rosehill 1100m Missile Stakes 3-Aug-02 Ancient Song 55 1:03.5 Good
2ND 7 ran 1-4 f D Beadman 57.5 Warwick Farm 1400m Warwick Stakes 24-Aug-02 Defier 58 1:21.9 Good
WON 9 ran 1-2 f D Beadman 57.5 Randwick 1600m Chelmsford Stakes 7-Sep-02 Platinum Scissors 49.5 1:36.3 Good
4TH 6 ran 5-4 f D Beadman 57.5 Randwick 1600m George Main Stakes 28-Sep-02 Defier 58 1:38.3 Good
WON 7 ran 10-9 f D Beadman 57 Caulfield 2000m Caulfield Stakes 12-Oct-02 Sunline 55.5 2:00.6 Good
6TH 9 ran 3-1 ef D Beadman 56.5 Moonee Valley 2040m WS Cox Plate 26-Oct-02 Northerly 58 2:06.3 Good
WON 11 ran 10-9 f D Beadman 57.5 Flemington 2000m Mackinnon Stakes 2-Nov-02 Royal Code 57.5 2:02.6 Good
WON 7 ran 1-2 f D Beadman 57.5 Randwick 1200m Expressway Stakes 22-Feb-03 Belle Du Jour 55 1:10.7 Dead
WON 9 ran 1-3 f D Beadman 58 Randwick 1400m Apollo Stakes 8-Mar-03 Hoeberg 55.5 1:22.5 Good
WON 7 ran 1-4 f D Beadman 58 Warwick Farm 1600m Chipping Norton 15-Mar-03 Shogun Lodge 58 1:37.9 Good
WON 7 ran 10-9 f D Beadman 58 Rosehill 1500m George Ryder 5-Apr-03 Dash For Cash 58 1:30.7 Good
4TH 15 ran 10-9 f D Beadman 57.5 Randwick 1600m Doncaster Hcp 19-Apr-03 Grand Armee 51.5 1:36.9 Slow
WON 6 ran 9-10 f D Beadman 58 Randwick 2000m Queen Elizabeth 3-May-03 Pentastic 58 2:04.8 Dead
FIVE YEARS
WON 10 ran 4-7 f D Beadman 58 Randwick 1400m Warwick Stakes 23-Aug-03 Clangalang 57.5 1:24.3 Dead
WON 9 ran 1-2 f D Beadman 58 Randwick 1600m Chelmsford Stakes 6-Sep-03 Platinum Scissors 57.5 1:35.1 Good
WON 7 ran 4-7 f D Beadman 58 Randwick 1600m George Main 27-Sep-03 Grand Armee 58 1:37.5 Good
WON 8 ran 1-2 f D Beadman 58 Caulfield 2000m Caulfield Stakes 11-Oct-03 Mummify 57 2:02.3 Dead
3RD 8 ran 1-2 f D Beadman 58 Moonee Valley 2040m WS Cox Plate 25-Oct-03 Fields Of Omagh 58 2:07.6 Good
WON 10 ran 9-10 f D Beadman 58 Caulfield 1400m CF Orr Stakes 7-Feb-04 Vocabulary 55.5 1:22.0 Good
WON 8 ran 1-2 f D Gauci 58 Caulfield 1800m St George Stakes 21-Feb-04 Sound Action 55.5 1:51.0 Good
WON 10 ran 1-1 f D Beadman 58 Flemington 2000m Australian Cup 8-Mar-04 Delzao 53.5 2:01.7 Good
WON 7 ran 1-2 f D Beadman 58 Rosehill 1500m George Ryder 3-Apr-04 Grand Armee 58 1:27.2 Good
2ND 6 ran 1-4 f D Beadman 58 Randwick 2000m Queen Elizabeth 17-Apr-04 Grand Armee 58 2:03.3 Good
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
5
2
1
1
3yo
7
7
0
0
4yo
13
9
1
0
5yo
10
8
1
1
Total
35
26
3
2
Stakes: $5,790,510