Octagonal (NZ)  
Brown horse. Foaled: 1992.. By Zabeel (NZ) - Eight Carat (GB), by Pieces Of Eight (GB). Trained by: John Hawkes.
TWO YEARS
WON 10 ran 15-4 M Evans 53 Rosehill 1100m 2YO C&G Hcp 3-Dec-94 Fracture 53 01:04.3 Good
WON 11 ran 9-2 G L Cooksley 55.5 Rosehill 1200m Todman Trial 25-Mar-95 Our Maizcay 55.5 01:09.4 Good
2ND 16 ran 15-4 G L Cooksley 55.5 Rosehill 1200m Golden Slipper 8-Apr-95 Flying Spur 55.5 01:10.2 Fast
WON 11 ran 5-2 G L Cooksley 55.5 Randwick 1400m Sires' Produce 17-Apr-95 Isolda 54 01:25.4 Good
2ND 5 ran 9-10 f G L Cooksley 55.5 Randwick 1600m Champagne Stakes 29-Apr-95 Isolda 54 01:39.6 Good
THREE YEARS
2ND 5 ran 6-4 G L Cooksley 55 Randwick 1200m Roman Consul 2-Sep-95 Our Maizcay 55 01:12.0 Dead
WON 6 ran 1-2 f G L Cooksley 55.5 Rosehill 1300m Heritage Stakes 16-Sep-95 Mi Modest 55.5 01:17.4 Dead
WON 8 ran 1-2 f G L Cooksley 55 Randwick 1400m Stan Fox Stakes 02-Oct-95 Encores 55 01:23.4 Good
3RD 10 ran 15-4 D Gauci 55.5 Caulfield 1600m Caulfield Guineas 14-Oct-95 Our Maizcay 55.5 01:36.7 Good
WON 14 ran 15-2 R S Dye 48.5 Moonee Valley 2040m WS Cox Plate 28-Oct-95 Mahogany 59 02:06.4 Good
2ND 11 ran 2-1 ef S Scriven 55.5 Flemington 2500m Victoria Derby 4-Nov-95 Nothin' Leica Dane 55.5 02:36.5 Good
2ND 9 ran 11-8f G L Cooksley 55.5 Warwick Farm 1400m Hobartville Stakes 24-Feb-96 Nothin' Leica Dane 55.5 01:22.7 Good
WON 7 ran 1-2 f D Beadman 55.5 Canterbury 1900m Canterbury Guineas 9-Mar-96 Filante 55.5 01:59.4 Dead
WON 12 ran 2-1 ef D Beadman 55.5 Rosehill 2000m Rosehill Guineas 23-Mar-96 Saintly 55.5 02:00.0 Good
WON 12 ran 6-4 f D Beadman 52 Rosehill 2400m Mercedes Classic 30-Mar-96 Count Chivas 57 02:27.3 Fast
WON 11 ran 9-10 f D Beadman 55.5 Randwick 2400m AJC Derby 6-Apr-96 Saintly 55.5 02:28.4 Good
FOUR YEARS
6TH 14 ran 6-4 f D Gauci 57 Moonee Valley 1200m Manikato Stakes 17-Aug-96 Poetic King 58 01:12.3 Dead
7TH 9 ran 7-4 f D Gauci 57 Caulfield 1400m Memsie Stakes 31-Aug-96 Sir Boom 58.5 01:23.9 Good
5TH 10 ran 11-4 f D Gauci 57 Moonee Valley 1600m JF Feehan 14-Sep-96 Toil 58.5 01:39.3 Dead
WON 16 ran 7-1 D Beadman 57 Caulfield 1800m Underwood Stakes 22-Sep-96 Seascay 59 01:50.5 Good
4TH 9 ran 7-4 D Beadman 57 Caulfield 2000m Caulfield Stakes 12-Oct-96 Juggler 59 02:05.4 Good
5TH 8 ran 13-2 D Gauci 57 Moonee Valley 2040m WS Cox Plate 26-Oct-96 Saintly 57 02:05.7 Good
9TH 12 ran 9-1 D Beadman 57 Flemington 2000m Mackinnon Stakes 2-Nov-96 All Our Mob 58.5 02:00.8 Fast
2ND 8 ran 7-1 D Beadman 57 Warwick Farm 1400m Apollo Stakes 15-Feb-97 Juggler 57.5 01:23.8 Slow
WON 5 ran 13-2 R S Dye 57 Warwick Farm 1600m Chipping Norton 22-Feb-97 Juggler 57.5 01:36.3 Good
WON 10 ran 13-4 R S Dye 57 Flemington 2000m Australian Cup 10-Mar-97 Gold City 56.5 02:01.0 Good
WON 14 ran 9-10 f R S Dye 57 Rosehill 2400m Mercedes Classic 22-Mar-97 Arkady 57 02:27.4 Good
2ND 10 ran 11-8 f R S Dye 57 Randwick 2000m Queen Elizabeth 12-Apr-97 Intergaze 53.5 02:01.2 Good
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
5
3
2
0
3yo
11
7
3
1
4yo
12
4
2
0
Total
28
14
7
1
Stakes: $5,892,231