Poitrel  
Chestnut horse. Foaled: 1914. By St Alwyne (GB) - Poinard, by Metal. Trained by: H J Robinson.
TWO YEARS
UNP 17 ran -- L A Walker 7.12 Randwick 4-1/2 fur Juvenile Hcp 30-Dec-16 Conacre 8.9 00:54.7
UNP 16 ran 3-1 f F Foley 7.6 Rosehill 5-1/2 fur Nursery Hcp 17-Mar-17 Wilbred 8.5 1:08.7
6TH 20 ran 4-1 W Crockett 7.0 Randwick 8 fur Nursery Hcp 14-Apr-17 Bronzetti 7.12 1:16.2
THREE YEARS
UNP 20 ran 6-1 W Crockett 7.5 Randwick 6 fur Novice Hcp 8-Sep-17 Faithful Laddie 7.6 1:16.2
3RD 19 ran 10-1 W McCabe 7.1 Randwick 9 fur Members Hcp 3-Oct-17 Modesto 8.4 1:54.0
WON 8 ran 5-4 f C Bardon 7.2 Randwick 10 fur Holiday Hcp 22-Dec-17 Kenilic 7.11 2:07.5
WON 8 ran 3-1 C Bardon 7.0 Randwick 13 fur Summer Cup 26-Dec-17 Chantlemerle 8.11 2:45.0
WON 12 ran 7-2 F Foley 7.11 Randwick 12 fur Tatt's Cup 1-Jan-18 Hitchi 8.2 2:32.2
FOUR YEARS
UNP 22 ran -- K Bracken 8.11 Rosehill 7 fur Auburn Hcp 24-Aug-18 Cerise Colors 8.0 1:28.2
UNP 21 ran -- K Bracken 9.0 Randwick 9 fur Chelmsford Stakes 14-Sep-18 Gloaming 6.10 1:52.0
WON 11 ran 25-1 K Bracken 9.0 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 5-Oct-18 Desert Gold 9.1 2:31.0
10TH 29 ran 4-1 K Bracken 8.9 Randwick 12 fur Metropolitan Hcp 7-Oct-18 Kennaquahair 8.6 2:31.5
UNP 16 ran -- K Bracken 9.7 Warwick Farm 8 fur Liverpool Mile 22-Mar-19 Publican 8.9 1:41.7
UNP 20 ran -- K Bracken 9.6 Rosehill 11 fur Rosehill Hcp 29-Mar-19 West Molong 6.7 2:20.0
6TH 24 ran 7-1 ef K Bracken 9.4 Rosehill 10 fur Club Hcp 5-Apr-19 Golden Bronze 7.1 2:06.7
WON 13 ran 7-2 K Bracken 9.0 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 17-May-19 Kennaquahair 9.0 2:42.0
8TH 18 ran 14-1 K Bracken 9.6 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 19-May-19 Ian Or 6.10 3:31.5
WON 6 ran 4-5 f K Bracken 9.0 Randwick 16 fur Cumberland Stakes 22-May-19 Kennaquahair 9.0 3:34.0
WON 6 ran 4-9 f K Bracken 9.0 Randwick 24 fur AJC Plate 24-May-19 Kennaquahair 9.0 05:33.0
FIVE YEARS
3RD 21 ran 5-1 K Bracken 9.12 Randwick 10 fur Spring Hcp 13-Sep-19 Prince Viridis 9.4 2:05.0
WON 10 ran 9-4 K Bracken 9.5 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 4-Oct-19 Gloaming 8.11 2:35.2
WON 3 ran 4-11 f K Bracken 9.6 Randwick 16 fur Randwick Plate 11-Oct-19 Kennaquahair 9.6 3:29.2
UNP 12 ran 5-2 f K Bracken 9.12 Rosehill 10 fur Club Hcp 13-Mar-20 Ian Or 7.9 2:07.0
WON 20 ran 5-1 K Bracken 9.12 Rosehill 11 fur Rosehill Hcp 20-Mar-20 Bunting 8.2 2:20.2
WON 9 ran 4-7 f K Bracken 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 3-Apr-20 King Of The Sea 8.11 2:32.2
2ND 20 ran 5-1 K Bracken 9.8 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 5-Apr-20 Kennaquahair 9.5 3:22.7
WON 3 ran 4-9 f K Bracken 9.4 Randwick 16 fur Cumberland Stakes 7-Apr-20 Millieme 7.13 3:33.0
WON 3 ran 4-9 f K Bracken 9.5 Randwick 24 fur AJC Plate 10-Apr-20 Kennaquahair 9.5 6:32.5
SIX YEARS
6TH 12 ran -- K Bracken 9.10 Warwick Farm 8 fur Liverpool Mile 28-Aug-20 Gambler's Gold 8.6 1:41.7
UNP 20 ran 4-1 f K Bracken 10.2 Randwick 10 fur Spring Hcp 11-Sep-20 White Phast 7.8 ??
WON dh 7 ran 5-4 f K Bracken 9.6 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 2-Oct-20 Kennaquahair = 1 9.6 2:33.0
2ND 20 ran 9-10 f K Bracken 9.4 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 6-Oct-20 Greenstead 9.4 2:06.0
WON 4 ran 4-6 f K Bracken 9.7 Randwick 16 fur Randwick Plate 9-Oct-20 Kennaquahair 9.7 3:32.7
3RD 7 ran 5-2 K Bracken 9.4 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 30-Oct-20 Eurythmic 9.0 2:06.5
WON 23 ran 8-1 K Bracken 10.0 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 2-Nov-20 Erasmus 6.13 3:25.7
2ND 3 ran 9-10 f K Bracken 9.5 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 6-Nov-20 Eurythmic 9.0 2:50.5
WON dh 7 ran 5-1 K Bracken 9.2 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 13-Mar-21 Richmond Main = 1 9.0 1:53.0
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
3
0
0
0
3yo
5
3
0
1
4yo
11
4
0
0
5yo
9
6
1
1
6yo
9
4
2
1
Total
37
17
3
3
Stakes: 26,920 pounds