Spearfelt  
Brown horse. Foaled: 1921. By Spearhead (GB) from Lady Champion, by Challenger (GB). Trained by: V O'Neill
TWO YEARS
6TH 22 ran   F Forbes 8.0 Flemington 4-1/2 fur Maribyrnong Trial 6-Oct-23 Fujisan 8.0 0:54.7
2ND 23 ran 33-1 J W Brace 7.12 cd 7.13 Caulfield 5 fur Gwyn Nursery 20-Oct-23 Heroic 9.9 1:01.0
6TH 10 ran 8-1 H Cairns 8.11 Flemington 6 fur Flemington Stakes 10-Nov-23 Fujisan 9.12 1:14.7
2ND 17 ran 4-1 R Boland 8.5 Moonee Valley 4 fur 2YO Hcp 20-Feb-24 Nalpa 8.5 0:52.2
UNP 22 ran   R Boland 8.3 Caulfield 6 fur Alma Stakes 23-Feb-24 Heroic 10.2 1:15.5
WON 15 ran 8-1 J W Brace 7.13 Flemington 7 fur Gibson Carmichael 8-Mar-24 Metellus 7.6 1:28.5
2ND 18 ran 6-1 H Cairns 8.10 Caulfield 6 fur Orrong Hcp 15-Mar-24 Valdes 7.13 1:13.7
5TH 19 ran   J Brace 8.10 Randwick 7 fur Sires' Produce 19-Apr-24 Leslie Wallace 8.10 1:25.5
WON 15 ran 7-2 J Brace 8.2 Randwick 7 fur Easter Stakes 21-Apr-24 Metellus 7.9 1:27.7
4TH 22 ran 12-1 J Brace 9.1 Randwick 6 fur Champagne Stakes 23-Apr-24 Heroic 9.6 1:12.5
THREE YEARS
2ND 12 ran 2-1 f J Brace 9.0 Moonee Valley 8 fur Bulla Hcp 28-Aug-24 Wurdi 7.5 1:42.0
2ND 16 ran 14-1 J Brace 8.2 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 6-Sep-24 Englefield 9.1 1:55.0
3RD 16 ran 5-1 J Brace 7.9 Rosehill 11 fur Rosehill Cup 20-Sep-24 Polycletan 7.13 2:19.5
3RD 7 ran 4-1 J Brace 8.10 Randwick 12 fur AJC Derby 4-Oct-24 Heroic 8.10 2:34.0
4TH 12 ran 5-1 J Brace 8.5 Caulfield 8 fur Caulfield Guineas 11-Oct-24 Heroic 8.5 cd 8.7 1:45.0
WON 12 ran 4-7 f G Young 8.10 Flemington 12 fur Victoria Derby 1-Nov-24 Royal Charter 8.10 2:35.0
3RD 18 ran 9-4 f E O'Sullivan 7.6 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 4-Nov-24 Backwood 8.2 3:26.5
3RD 3 ran 6-4 f W Duncan 7.9 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 8-Nov-24 Lilypond 8.11 2:41.0
4TH 22 ran   F De Valle 8.13 Caulfield 6 fur Hawksburn Hcp 21-Feb-25 Adrift 8.7 1:17.7
5TH 13 ran 4-5 f   8.10 Mentone 8 fur Mentone Hcp 25-Feb-25 Demades 7.9 cd 7.10 1:41.0
WON 8 ran 1-2 f R Lewis 8.10 Flemington 14 fur St Leger Stakes 28-Feb-25 Wycherley 8.10 3:01.2
WON 4 ran 5-4 f R Lewis 8.0 Flemington 16 fur King's Plate 7-Mar-25 Lilypond 8.11 3:32.0
2ND 5 ran 1-2 f R Lewis 8.10 Randwick 14 fur St Leger Stakes 11-Apr-25 Windbag 8.10 3:08.7
Fell 23 ran 6-1 L Franklin 8.10 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 13-Apr-25 Lilypond 9.0 3:26.7
FOUR YEARS
3RD 11 ran 10-1 A Reed 9.7 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 5-Sep-25 Heroic 9.7 1:51.5
UNP 7 ran 10-1 A Reed 9.0 Rosehill 8 fur Hill Stakes 19-Sep-25 Manfred 7.12 1:38.5
5TH 7 ran 7-1 J Pike 9.0 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 3-Oct-25 Windbag 9.0 2:31.7
6TH 23 ran 8-1 R Lewis 9.2 Caulfield 12 fur Caulfield Cup 17-Oct-25 Whittier 9.0 2:34.0
UNP 28 ran 33-1 R Lewis 9.0 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 3-Nov-25 Windbag 9.2 3:22.7
UNP 5 ran 50-1 R Lewis   Williamstown 8 fur CF Orr Stakes 6-Feb-26 Whittier 9.11 1:40.5
FIVE YEARS
UNP 23 ran 12-1 F De Valle 9.5 Flemington 6 fur Apprentices Hcp 21-Aug-26 Homerus 8.4 1:14.2
UNP 5 ran     9.3 Williamstown 8 fur Underwood Stakes 28-Aug-26 Heroic 9.3 1:40.0
5TH 5 ran 20-1 F Forbes 9.11 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 4-Sep-26 Heroic 9.11 1:53.0
3RD 3 ran 25-1 G Young 9.3 Rosehill 8 fur Hill Stakes 18-Sep-26 Valicare 8.9 1:38.0
WON 7 ran 10-1 G Young 9.5 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 2-Oct-26 Windbag 9.5 2:34.0
7TH 21 ran 5-1 ef G Young 9.4 Randwick 13 fur Metropolitan Hcp 4-Oct-26 Star Stranger 8.9 2:44.0
3RD 4 ran 6-4 f G Young 9.6 Randwick 16 fur Randwick Plate 9-Oct-26 Pantheon 9.7 3:23.7
4TH 5 ran 10-1 G Young 9.4 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 30-Oct-26 Manfred 9.0 2:06.2
WON 21 ran 10-1 H Cairns 9.3 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 2-Nov-26 Naos 7.0 3:22.7
2ND 4 ran 3-1 H Cairns 9.4 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 6-Nov-26 Pantheon 9.5 2:36.0
4TH 4 ran 20-1   9.11 Williamstown 8 fur CF Orr Stakes 5-Feb-27 Heroic 9.11 1:41.7
3RD 6 ran 33-1 A Reed 9.12 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 12-Feb-27 Heroic 9.12 1:55.2
2ND 9 ran 2-1 f H Cairns 10.2 Caulfield 9 fur Woodcliff Hcp 19-Feb-27 Bunkie 6.7 cd 6.11 2:21.0
WON 8 ran 11-2 H Cairns 9.13 Flemington 18 fur Australian Cup 26-Feb-27 Naos 7.11 3:51.2
WON 3 ran 6-4 H Knevitt 9.3 Flemington 12 fur Governor's Plate 3-Mar-27 Heroic 9.3 2:35.2
UNP 11 ran     9.9 Warwick Farm 10 fur Chipping Norton 9-Apr-27 Amounis 9.4 2:05.5
SIX YEARS
UNP 22 ran   J Baker 9.9 Flemington 6 fur Apprentices Hcp 20-Aug-27 Switzerland 8.5 1:15.0
UNP 12 ran     9.3 Williamstown 8 fur Underwood Stakes 27-Aug-27 Royal Charter 9.0 1:40.7
4TH 8 ran 6-1 H Knevitt 9.11 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 3-Sep-27 Royal Charter 9.8 1:56.2
UNP 7 ran 33-1 H Knevitt 9.12 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 18-Feb-28 Black Duchess 7.4 1:55.5
SEVEN YEARS
UNP 17 ran   N Bracken 9.5 Flemington 6 fur Apprentices Hcp 15-Aug-28 Lady Beth 9.2 1:12.7
UNP 11 ran     9.3 Williamstown 8 fur Underwood Stakes 25-Aug-28 Highland 9.0 1:39.0
UNP 13 ran 33-1 R Turner 9.11 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 1-Sep-28 Gothic 9.11 1:53.7
UNP 14 ran 15-1   9.13 Moonee Valley 10 fur Budgeree Hcp 15-Sep-28 Bombard 8.13 2:06.7
4TH 7 ran 8-1 H Cairns 9.6 Randwick 10 fur Spring Stakes 29-Sep-28 Limerick = 1 9.2 2:34.7
                  Winalot = 1 9.0  
5TH 5 ran 7-2 H Cairns 9.7 Randwick 16 fur Randwick Plate 6-Oct-28 Bacchus 9.4 3:27.2
5TH 6 ran 33-1 H Cairns 10.0 Caulfield 11 fur Herbert Power 17-Oct-28 Strephon 7.1 cd 7.2 2:20.0
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
10
2
3
0
3yo
14
3
3
4
4yo
6
0
0
1
5yo
16
4
2
3
6yo
4
0
0
0
7yo
7
0
0
0
Total
57
9
8
8
Stakes: 28,173 pounds