Trafalgar  
Chestnut horse. Foaled: 1905. By Wallace from Grand Canary, by Splendor (GB). Trained by: Walter Hickenbotham.
TWO YEARS
UNP 11 ran   B Stockdale 8.2 Caulfield 5-1/2 fur Lilimur Hcp 18-Jul-08 Sequent 9.1 1:11.5
THREE YEARS
6TH 14 ran   F Harmer 6.13 Caulfield 9 fur Malakoff Stakes 8-Aug-08 Last Mistake 7.3 1:57.5
6TH 16 ran 10-1 F Harmer 6.11 Flemington 12 fur America Cup 2-Sep-08 Conge d'Eslire 7.1 2:40.5
WON 16 ran 8-1 C Andrew 6.11 Flemington 10 fur Stand Hcp 3-Oct-08 Carl Dour 7.3 2:09.0
5TH 10 ran 12-1 F Williams 8.5 Caulfield 8 fur Caulfield Guineas 10-Oct-08 Parsee 8.5 1:42.5
8TH 10 ran 8-1 C Bolton 7.1 Caulfield 11 fur Eclipse Stakes 14-Oct-08 Alawa 7.1 2:21.7
5TH 9 ran 50-1 J Barden 8.10 Flemington 12 fur Victoria Derby 31-Oct-08 Alawa 8.10 2:35.5
3RD 13 ran 8-1 C Cooper 7.3 Flemington 10 fur Carnival Hcp 3-Nov-08 Pendil 6.9 2:07.2
WON 14 ran 3-1 f F Hickey 8.3 Flemington 10 fur Spring Hcp 5-Nov-08 Five Crown 7.5 2:09.0
3RD 9 ran 8-1 R Lewis 7.3 Flemington 11 fur Williamstown Cup 9-Nov-08 Iolaire 9.2 2:21.7
UNP 18 ran   C Pratt 8.3 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 13-Feb-09 Soultime 8.13 1:56.0
4TH 6 ran 7-2 C Pratt 8.3 Flemington 14 fur St Leger Stakes 27-Feb-09 Even Time 8.10 3:08.5
WON 8 ran 5-1 W H Smith 7.7 Flemington 16 fur Loch Plate 1-Mar-09 Five Crown 6.10 3:33.2
3RD 5 ran 9-2 R Lewis 7.12 Flemington 24 fur Champion Stakes 6-Mar-09 Pendil 7.12 5:40.0
WON 10 ran 12-1 W H Smith 8.4 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 10-Apr-09 Parsee 8.4 2:35.5
WON 17 ran 3-1 f W H Smith 7.11 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 12-Apr-09 Unaarle 7.2 3:29.5
2ND 3 ran 9-10 f W H Smith 8.2 Randwick 16 fur Cumberland Stakes 14-Apr-09 Neith 8.11 3:34.5
WON 5 ran 3-1 W H Smith 8.0 Randwick 24 fur AJC Plate 17-Apr-09 Neith 8.11 5:44.5
2ND 13 ran   P Byrne 8.7 Morphettville 9 fur Elder Stakes 1-May-09 Verenice 7.12 1:57.0
FOUR YEARS
UNP 7 ran 3-1 R Lewis 9.7 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 4-Sep-09 Knox 9.4 1:57.5
WON 8 ran 4-1 J Barden 9.0 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 2-Oct-09 Lord Nolan 9.0 2:36.5
WON 5 ran 1-2 f J Barden 9.0 Randwick 16 fur Randwick Plate 9-Oct-09 Lord Nolan 9.0 3:34.5
2ND 12 ran 10-1 J Barden 9.0 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 30-Oct-09 Alawa 9.0 2:07.7
4TH 26 ran 4-1 ef J Barden 9.1 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 2-Nov-09 Prince Foote 7.8 3:27.5
2ND 3 ran 3-1 J Barden 9.0 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 6-Nov-09 Alawa 9.0 2:35.5
3RD 7 ran 9-4 ef   9.0 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 26-Mar-10 Bobrikoff 9.0 2:33.0
UNP 20 ran 6-1 ef J Barden 9.5 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 28-Mar-10 Vavasor 7.9 3:29.5
2ND 3 ran 4-1 J Barden 9.0 Randwick 16 fur Cumberland Stakes 30-Mar-10 Prince Foote 8.0 3:43.5
3RD 4 ran 5-1 J Barden 9.0 Randwick 24 fur AJC Plate 2-Apr-10 Prince Foote 8.0 5:28.0
FIVE YEARS
UNP 12 ran 5-1 R Cameron 9.11 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 3-Sep-10 Blairgour 7.3 1:56.2
4TH 10 ran 12-1 R Cameron 9.5 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 1-Oct-10 Comedy King 8.7 2:34.0
UNP 25 ran 33-1 R Cameron 9.3 Randwick 13 fur Metropolitan Hcp 3-Oct-10 Eric 7.9 2:32.7
WON 5 ran 9-4 R Cameron 9.6 Randwick 16 fur Randwick Plate 8-Oct-10 Pendil 9.6 3:32.2
3RD 9 ran 11-2 R Cameron 9.4 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 29-Oct-10 Son of March 9.1 2:07.5
2ND 32 ran 9-2 f R Cameron 9.2 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 2-Nov-10 Comedy King 7.11 3:27.7
2ND 5 ran 6-4 f R Cameron 9.4 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 5-Nov-10 Alawa 9.4 2:38.5
2ND 12 ran 20-1 S Ferguson 9.4 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 18-Feb-11 Comedy King 8.11 1:53.7
2ND 7 ran 3-1 W H Smith 9.3 Flemington 12 fur Essendon Stakes 4-Mar-11 Comedy King 8.11 2:31.5
WON 5 ran 1-2 f W H Smith 9.5 Flemington 24 fur Champion Stakes 15-Mar-11 Alawa 9.5 5:35.5
2ND 7 ran 5-2 W H Smith 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 15-Apr-11 Comedy King 8.7 2:33.7
WON 5 ran 7-4 W H Smith 9.4 Randwick 16 fur Cumberland Stakes 19-Apr-11 Byplay 8.11 3:32.7
WON 4 ran 1-7 f W H Smith 9.5 Randwick 24 fur AJC Plate 22-Apr-11 Byplay 8.11 5:22.2
WON 8 ran   C Andrew 9.1 Morphettville 9 fur Elder Stakes 6-May-11 Eye Glass 8.7 1:55.7
SIX YEARS
4TH 11 ran 10-1 W P Burn 9.6 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 30-Sep-11 Aurofodina 9.0 2:35.5
UNP 11 ran   F Hickey 9.4 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 4-Oct-11 Lady Medallist 8.13 2:06.5
WON 8 ran 5-2 W H Smith 9.7 Randwick 16 fur Randwick Plate 7-Oct-11 Cadonia 9.0 3:27.0
WON 8 ran 14-1 W Black 9.3 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 4-Nov-11 Beverage 9.0 2:07.2
UNP 33 ran 7-2 W Black 9.10 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 7-Nov-11 The Parisian 8.9 3:27.7
WON 5 ran 5-4 f W H Smith 9.5 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 11-Nov-11 Comedy King 9.1 2:37.7
WON 10 ran 6-1 W H Smith 9.2 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 17-Feb-12 Comedy King 8.13 1:57.3
WON 7 ran 1-2 f W H Smith 9.3 Flemington 12 fur Essendon Stakes 2-Mar-12 Comedy King 9.0 2:35.0
WON 3 ran 1-20 f W H Smith 9.4 Flemington 16 fur Loch Plate 7-Mar-12 Comedy King 9.0 3:34.2
WON 3 ran 1-25 f W H Smith 9.5 Flemington 24 fur Champion Stakes 9-Mar-12 Prizefighter 9.2 5:25.2
WON 11 ran 4-5 f J Pike 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 6-Apr-12 Malt King 9.3 2:34.0
WON 3 ran 2-9 f J Pike 9.2 Randwick 16 fur Cumberland Stakes 10-Apr-12 Eye Glass 9.1 NTT
WON 5 ran 1-5 f J Pike 9.5 Randwick 24 fur AJC Plate 13-Apr-12 Aurofodina 9.0 5:29.7
SEVEN YEARS
4TH 10 ran 3-1 J Pike 9.6 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 5-Oct-12 Aurofodina = 1 9.5 2:38.0
                  Duke Foote = 1 9.5  
2ND 9 ran 7-1 R Mortleman 9.4 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 9-Oct-12 Prince Foote 9.4 2:06.2
WON 4 ran 4-7 f J Pike 9.7 Randwick 16 fur Randwick Plate 12-Oct-12 Cardonia 9.6 3:33.0
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
1
0
0
0
3yo
18
6
2
3
4yo
10
2
3
2
5yo
14
5
5
1
6yo
13
10
0
0
7yo
3
1
1
0
Total
59
24
11
6
Stakes: 22,111 pounds