Windbag  
Bay horse. Foaled: 1921. By Magpie (GB) from Charleville (NZ), by Charlemagne II (GB). Trained by: George Price.
TWO YEAR
UNP 15 ran   G Meddick 7.12 Randwick 5 fur Juvenile Stakes 29-Dec-23 Golden Voice 7.7 1:00.7
UNP 14 ran     8.0 Canterbury 5 fur Nursery Hcp 12-Jan-24 Windwhistle 7.0 1:03.2
UNP 25 ran   C Wheeler 7.5 Randwick 5 fur Nursery Hcp 19-Jan-24 Bard Of Avon 9.0 1:04.5
WON 18 ran 12-1 R Marsh 7.1 Canterbury 5 fur Nursery Hcp 2-Feb-24 Longdale 8.4 1:03.7
UNP 24 ran   R Marsh 7.1 Randwick 5-1/2 fur Nursery Hcp 16-Feb-24 Gaelic Maid 7.12 1:13.7
UNP 12 ran 10-1   7.1 Warwick Farm 6 fur Nursery Hcp 15-Mar-24 Red Gauntlet 8.4 1:13.7
UNP 15 ran     7.11 Moorefield 6 fur 2YO Hcp 12-Apr-24 Loquat 7.7 1:17.5
WON 21 ran 8-1 W Duncan 7.6 Randwick 8 fur Nursery Hcp 26-Apr-24 Valamita 8.4 1:38.2
THREE YEARS
WON 23 ran 8-1 P Brown 8.9 Randwick 6 fur 3YO Hcp 2-Aug-24 Hemisphere 8.3 1:13.5
UNP 20 ran     7.7 Moorefield 6 fur Flying Hcp 21-Feb-25 Encore 8.11 1:16.2
WON 15 ran 9-4 f J Pike 9.12 Moorefield 8 fur Welter 7-Mar-25 Lexy 8.5 1:44.0
UNP 13 ran     8.4 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 28-Mar-25 The Hawk 8.13 1:51.7
2ND 7 ran 6-1 J Munro 8.2 Warwick Farm 10 fur Chipping Norton 4-Apr-25 Wallace Mortlake 8.2 2:08.2
WON 5 ran 4-1 J Munro 8.10 Randwick 14 fur St Leger Stakes 11-Apr-25 Spearfelt 8.10 3:08.7
2ND 23 ran 16-1 J Munro 8.2 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 13-Apr-25 Lilypond 9.0 3:26.7
WON 5 ran 10-9 f J Munro 8.4 Randwick 14 fur Cumberland Stakes 15-Apr-25 Lilypond 8.11 3:03.0
WON 5 ran 10-9 f J Munro 8.2 Randwick 18 fur AJC Plate 18-Apr-25 Te Kara 9.1 3:58.2
WON 18 ran 3-1 ef J Munro 9.12 Randwick 6 fur 2&3YO Hcp 25-Jul-25 Red Gauntlet 9.5 1:12.0
FOUR YEARS
WON 11 ran 2-5 f   9.7 Randwick 9 fur Chelmsford Stakes 12-Sep-25 Valamita 9.0 1:51.5
WON 7 ran 4-7 f J Munro 9.0 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 3-Oct-25 Whittier 9.6 2:31.7
WON 5 ran 2-5 f J Munro 9.0 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 7-Oct-25 Pilliewinkie 9.1 2:04.5
WON 4 ran 1-3 f J Munro 9.1 Randwick 16 fur Randwick Plate 10-Oct-25 Pilliewinkie 9.4 3:35.7
3RD 5 ran 4-6 f J Munro 9.0 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 31-Oct-25 Pilliewinkie 9.1 2:04.0
WON 28 ran 5-1 J Munro 9.2 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 3-Nov-25 Manfred 7.8 3:22.7
2ND 4 ran 1-2 f J Munro 9.0 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 7-Nov-25 Pilliewinkie 9.2 2:39.7
2ND 4 ran 4-5 f J Munro 9.0 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 20-Mar-26 Valicare 8.0 1:50.7
WON 5 ran 4-5 f J Munro 9.7 Warwick Farm 10 fur Chipping Norton 27-Mar-26 The Night Patrol 9.8 2:08.2
WON 5 ran 5-4 f J Munro 9.0 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 3-Apr-26 Pilliewinkie 9.0 2:34.7
2ND 4 ran 1-2 f J Munro 9.0 Randwick 14 fur Cumberland Stakes 7-Apr-26 Heroic 9.0 3:07.0
WON 4 ran 10-9 ef J Munro 9.0 Randwick 18 fur AJC Plate 10-Apr-26 Heroic 9.0 4:02.0
FIVE YEARS
WON 5 ran 7-2 J Munro 9.3 Warwick Farm 8 fur Warwick Stakes 2-Sep-26 Valicare 8.9 1:38.0
2ND 6 ran 4-6 f J Munro 9.11 Randwick 9 fur Chelmsford Stakes 11-Sep-26 Limerick 7.13 1:52.7
2ND 6 ran 2-5 f J Munro 9.5 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 2-Oct-26 Spearfelt 9.5 2:34.0
WON 5 ran 3-1 J Munro 9.4 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 6-Oct-26 Limerick 7.8 2:04.5
2ND 4 ran 6-1 J Munro 9.2 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 2-Apr-27 Limerick 8.3 1:51.2
3RD 11 ran 3-1 J Munro 9.8 Warwick Farm 10 fur Chipping Norton 9-Apr-27 Amounis 9.4 2:05.5
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
8
2
0
0
3yo
10
6
2
0
4yo
12
8
3
1
5yo
6
2
3
1
Total
36
18
8
2
Stakes: 35,939 pounds