Beau Vite (NZ)  
Brown horse. Foaled 1936. By Beau Pere (GB) from Dominant (NZ), by Martian (NZ). Trained (in Australia) by: Frank McGrath
TWO YEARS
UNP 10 ran   S Wilson 8.5 Marton (NZ) 4 fur Juvenile Hcp 24-Sep-38 Vascones 7.12 0:51.6
UNP 17 ran   S Wilson 8.5 Marton (NZ) 4 fur Nursery Hcp 12-Oct-38 Nora McGregor 8.9 0:49.4
UNP 19 ran     7.9 Manawatu (NZ) 5 fur Nursery Hcp 24-Dec-38 Serenata 7.7 1:03.0
UNP 19 ran     7.9 Manawatu (NZ) 5 fur Juvenile Hcp 27-Dec-38 Globe Trotter 8.11 1:02.2
3RD 13 ran     9.7 Trentham (NZ) 6 fur Nursery Hcp 21-Jan-39 Beaulivre 9.5 1:11.2
WON 11 ran   H Wiggins 7.11 Trentham (NZ) 5 fur Hopeful Stakes 23-Jan-39 Aranui 7.7 0:59.0
WON 13 ran   H Wiggins 8.5 Trentham (NZ) 6 fur Pacific Hcp 17-Mar-39 Pearl Of Asia 7.13 1:12.7
WON 6 ran   H Wiggins 7.5 Trentham (NZ) 7 fur Challenge Stakes 18-Mar-39 Beaulivre 7.8 1:26.0
3RD 8 ran   H Wiggins 9.0 Manawatu (NZ) 7 fur Sires' Produce 25-Mar-39 Sunmission 8.2 1:26.2
2ND 5 ran   A Ellis 8.10 Canterbury (NZ) 6 fur Champagne Stakes 10-Apr-39 Beaulivre 8.10 1:11.0
2ND 4 ran   A Messervy 7.11 Canterbury (NZ) 7 fur Challenge Stakes 11-Apr-39 Beaulivre 7.11 1:26.0
THREE YEARS
UNP 13 ran     8.10 Warwick Farm 7 fur Hobartville Stakes 26-Aug-39 High Caste 8.10 1:26.0
WON 6 ran 5-1 W Cook 8.0 Canterbury 6 fur Canterbury Stakes 2-Sep-39 Gold Rod 9.2 1:12.7
2ND 10 ran 8-1 W Lappin 8.2 Randwick 9 fur Chelmsford Stakes 9-Sep-39 Defaulter 9.7 1:54.0
WON 4 ran 4-7 f W Lappin 7.1 Rosehill 9 fur Clarendon Stakes -Sep-39 Reading 7.9 1:51.0
4TH 7 ran 4-5 f M McCarten 8.10 Randwick 12 fur AJC Derby 30-Sep-39 Reading 8.10 2:34.0
2ND 5 ran 11-8 f W Cook 7.11 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 4-Oct-39 High Caste   2:04.0
6TH 7 ran 3-1 W Cook 7.11 Caulfield 9 fur Caulfield Stakes 18-Oct-39 High Caste 7.13 1:54.7
LR 12 ran 5-1   7.11 Moonee Valley 9-1/2 fur WS Cox Plate 28-Oct-39 Mosaic 9.0 1:56.5
4TH 11 ran 11-2 N Percival 8.10 Flemington 12 fur Victoria Derby 4-Nov-39 Reading 8.10 2:33.0
UNP 26 ran       Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 7-Nov-39 Rivette 7.9 3:27.0
2ND 13 ran   H Wiggins 8.2 Ellerslie (NZ) 8 fur King's Plate 28-Dec-39 Beaulivre 8.2 1:37.0
WON 6 ran   A Ellis 8.10 Ellerslie (NZ) 12 fur Great North. Derby 1-Jan-40 Beaulivre 8.10 2:32.0
WON 3 ran   H Wiggins 7.13 Ellerslie (NZ) 10 fur Clifford Plate 2-Jan-40 Beaulivre 7.13 2:07.4
2ND 26 ran   B Morris 8.7 Trentham (NZ) 12 fur Centennial Cup 18-Jan-40 Old Bill 8.0 2:31.2
WON 13 ran   B Morris 8.13 Trentham (NZ) 11 fur Summer Hcp 22-Jan-40 Norseman 7.7 2:20.0
WON 5 ran fav B Morris 8.7 Taranaki (NZ) 6 fur Taranaki Stakes 9-Mar-40 Duncannon 8.8 1:13.0
WON 3 ran   A Ellis 8.10 Trentham (NZ) 11 fur NZ St Leger 14-Mar-40 Duncannon 8.10 3:08.0
WON 3 ran   A Ellis 9.6 Trentham (NZ) 7 fur North Island Challenge 16-Mar-40 Duncannon 9.2 1:28.5
WON 3 ran   B Morris 8.10 Ellerslie (NZ) 11 fur Grt North. St Leger 23-Mar-40 Foxsen 8.10 3:03.0
WON 3 ran   B Morris 8.6 Awapuni (NZ) 10 fur Awapuni Gold Cup 4-Apr-40 Old Bill 9.0 2:11.8
FOUR YEARS
UNP 13 ran 10-1   9.0 Randwick a7 fur Warwick Stakes 31-Aug-40 Beaulivre 9.0 1:24.5
UNP 5 ran 12-1   9.0 Canterbury 6 fur Canterbury Stakes 7-Sep-40 Beaulivre 9.0 1:11.2
WON 9 ran 5-1 E McMenamin 9.0 Randwick a8 fur Hill Stakes 21-Sep-40 High Caste 9.0 1:39.7
WON 6 ran 4-9 f E McMenamin 9.0 Randwick 12 fur Colin Stephen 5-Oct-40 Dashing Cavalier 9.0 2:29.0
WON 19 ran 2-1 f E McMenamin 9.2 Randwick 13 fur Metropolitan Hcp 7-Oct-40 Reading 9.0 2:42.0
WON 4 ran 4-5 f E McMenamin 9.0 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 9-Oct-40 Mildura 9.4 2:02.2
WON 6 ran 7-4 f E McMenamin 9.0 Moonee Valley 9-1/2 fur WS Cox Plate 26-Oct-40 Ajax 9.4 1:57.7
WON 5 ran 8-11 f E McMenamin 9.0 Flemington 10 fur LKS Mackinnon 2-Nov-40 High Caste 9.0 2:03.5
4TH 20 ran 7-4 f E McMenamin 9.7 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 5-Nov-40 Old Rowley 50 3:26.0
2ND 4 ran 8-11 f E McMenamin 9.0 Flemington 12 fur Fisher Plate 9-Nov-40 High Caste 9.0 2:30.7
WON 13 ran   A Ellis 60 Ellerslie (NZ) 16 fur Auckland Cup 26-Dec-40 Old Bill 9.0 3:24.6
WON 3 ran   A Ellis 9.0 Ellerslie (NZ) 10 fur Clifford Plate 21-Jan-41 Royal Chief 9.3 2:11.8
WON 7 ran 7-4 E McMenamin 9.0 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 29-Mar-41 High Caste 9.0 1:52.5
3RD 7 ran 4-6 f E McMenamin 9.0 Randwick 10 fur Chipping Norton 5-Apr-41 Tranquil Star 8.4 2:08.0
WON 6 ran 1-4 f E McMenamin 9.0 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Plate 12-Apr-41 Dashing Cavalier 9.0 2:31.5
2ND 4 ran 7-4 E McMenamin 9.0 Randwick 8 fur All Aged Stakes 16-Apr-41 Gold Salute 8.12 1:40.2
WON 4 ran 5-2 E McMenamin 9.0 Randwick 18 fur AJC Plate 19-Apr-41 Mosaic 9.4 3:59.0
FIVE YEARS
5TH 6 ran 7-1   9.2 Canterbury 6 fur Canterbury Stakes 6-Aug-41 Reading 9.2 1:12.0
WON 8 ran 5-2 D Munro 9.11 Randwick 9 fur Chelmsford Stakes 13-Sep-41 High Caste 9.8 1:51.0
WON 6 ran 4-9 f D Munro 9.4 Randwick a10 fur Tattersall's Stakes 27-Sep-41 Lucrative 9.4 2:05.2
WON 6 ran 2-5 f D Munro 9.5 Randwick 12 fur Colin Stephen Stakes 4-Oct-41 Dashing Cavalier 9.5 2:32.5
WON 4 ran 4-7 f D Munro 9.5 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 8-Oct-41 Reading 9.4 2:01.7
20TH 23 ran 7-1 D Munro 9.12 Caulfield 12 fur Caulfield Cup 15-Oct-41 Velocity 8.3 2:29.5
WON 9 ran 1-3 f D Munro 9.4 Moonee Valley 9-1/2 fur WS Cox Plate 25-10-41 Tranquil Star 8.9 1:58.7
WON 4 ran 4-6 f D Munro 9.3 Flemington 10 fur LKS Mackinnon 1-Nov-41 El Golea 9.3 2:04.0
3RD 23 ran 11-2 f D Munro 9.10 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 4 Nov-41 Skipton 7.6 3:23.7
2ND 3 ran 4-11 f D Munro 9.4 Flemington 12 fur Fisher Plate 8-Nov-41 High Caste 9.2 2:37.0
WON 7 ran 1-2 f D Munro 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Plate 4-Apr-42 Veiled Threat 8.12 2:33.0
3RD 17 ran 5-2 f D Munro 9.11 Rosehill 16 fur Sydney Cup 11-Apr-42 Velocity 8.9 3:25.5
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
11
3
2
4
3yo
20
10
4
0
4yo
17
11
2
1

5yo

12
7
1
2
Total
60
31
9
5
Stakes: 26,680 pounds