Columnist  
Chestnut horse foaled 1942. Genetout (Fr.) from Pen Name, by Marconigram (GB). Trained by: xxxx
TWO YEARS
4TH 7 ran 15-1 G Weate 8.5 Moorefield 5 fur Juvenile Stakes 11-Nov-44 Gold Cascade 8.5 1:03.7
12TH 15 ran 33-1 G Weate 8.5 Randwick 5 fur Juvenile Stakes 25-Nov-44 Lucky Stream 8.0 1:02.2
4TH 23 ran 100-1 G Podmore 7.4 Randwick 6 fur Fairfield Hcp 24-Mar-45 Jamelle 8.5 cd 8.7 1:13.2
5TH 22 ran 7-1 ef G Podmore 7.8 Randwick 8 fur Fernhill Hcp 7-Apr-45 Souvenir 7.3 cd 7.4 1:46.7
2ND 23 ran 7-1 W Cook 8.3 Warwick Farm a6 fur 2yo Novice Hcp 5-May-45 Sajakeda 8.7 1:14.0
THREE YEARS
4TH 15 ran -- G Podmore 7.1 Randwick a8 fur 3yo Hcp 25-Aug-45 Deliverance 8.1 1:41.2
WON 14 ran 9-4 fav G Podmore 7.2 Rosehill 9 fur 3yo Hcp 22-Sep-45 Ruawalla 7.0 1:53.0
5TH 13 ran -- J Duncan 8.10 Randwick 12 fur AJC Derby 29-Sep-45 Magnificent 8.10 2:36.7
3RD 11 ran 9-2 N McGrowdie 8.0 Randwick 10 fur Clibborn Stakes 6-Oct-45 Chaytor 9.0 2:05.0
WON 11 ran 9-4 fav G Podmore 8.2 Randwick a8 fur 3yo Hcp 22-Dec-45 Edinburgh 8.5 1:39.0
UNP 7 ran 4-1 -- 6.12 Moorefield 8 fur Peter Moore Hcp 5-Jan-46 Wellington 7.12 1:41.0
2ND 12 ran 7-2 fav G Podmore 7.0 Rosehill 10 fur Lord Mayor's Cup 19-Jan-46 War Eagle 8.2 2:05.0
4TH 7 ran 11-2 G Podmore 7.2 Randwick a12 fur Anniversary Hcp 28-Jan-46 Grand Fils 7.7 2:34.0
WON 16 ran 12-1 G Weate 8.12 Randwick a7 fur 3yo Hcp 4-May-46 Deliverance 8.12 1:26.7
WON 13 ran 3-1 fav G Weate 8.13 Randwick a8 fur Welter Hcp 18-May-46 Laudus 8.0 1:39.0
WON 7 ran 9-2 G Weate 8.7 Warwick Farm a8 fur George's River Hcp 8-Jun-46 Silent 8.5 1:39.0
FOUR YEARS
UNP 14 ran 25-1 G Weate 9.0 Moonee Valley 8 fur Underwood Stakes 21-Sep-46 Attley 9.0 1:38.0
3RD 13 ran 50-1 G Weate 9.0 Flemington 8 fur Melbourne Stakes 5-Oct-46 Bernborough 9.8 1:37.5
2ND 9 ran 25-1 G Weate 9.0 Caulfield 9 fur Caulfield Stakes 12-Oct-46 Bernborough 9.4 1:59.0
2ND 27 ran 7-1 G Weate 7.13 Caulfield 12 fur Caulfield Cup 19-Oct-46 Royal Gem 9.0 2:30.2
=2ND 11 ran 6-1 G Weate 9.6 Moorefield 6 fur Flying Hcp 1-Feb-47 Yankee Lad 7.0 1:15.0
2ND 9 ran 2-1 f G Weate 9.7 Randwick a7 fur Glenfield Hcp 8-Feb-47 Earl Pentheus 7.4 1:25.0
WON 9 ran 2-1 f G Weate 9.0 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 22-Mar-47 Sweet Chime 8.1 1:52.0
12TH 24 ran 7-1 G Weate 9.0 Randwick 8 fur Doncaster Hcp 5-Apr-47 Blue Legend 8.11 1:41.7
4TH 18 ran 33-1 G Weate 9.0 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 7-Apr-47 Proctor 7.10 3:27.5
5TH 6 ran 4-1 G Weate 9.0 Randwick 8 fur All Aged Stakes 9-Apr-47 Victory Lad 9.1 1:37.0
FIVE YEARS
2ND 17 ran 6-1 G Weate 9.2 Randwick 6 fur Campbelltown Hcp 30-Aug-47 Puffham 8.10 1:13.0
WON 7 ran 5-4 f G Weate 9.4 Rosehill 8-1/2 fur Hill Stakes 20-Sep-47 Puffham 9.1 1:45.2
3RD 21 ran 5-2 f G Weate 8.10 Randwick 8 fur Epsom Hcp 4-Oct-47 Titanic 7.5 1:37.7
3RD 3 ran 9-2 G Weate 9.4 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 8-Oct-47 Russia 9.4 2:02.5
WON 11 ran 7-1 H Badger 9.4 Caulfield 9 fur Caulfield Stakes 15-Oct-47 Don Pedro 9.4 1:49.7
WON 28 ran 9-2 f H Badger 9.0 Caulfield 12 fur Caulfield Cup 18-Oct-47 Hiraji 8.3 2:28.2
3RD 9 ran 11-8 f H Badger 9.3 Flemington 10 fur Mackinnon Stakes 1-Nov-47 Don Pedro 9.3 2:02.5
WON 8 ran 11-4 H Badger 9.2 Flemington 8 fur Linlithgow Stakes 6-Nov-47 Royal Gem 9.2 1:38.0
WON 7 ran 7-4 f H Badger 9.4 Flemington 12 fur Fisher Plate 8-Nov-47 Russia 9.5 2:30.2
WON 15 ran 7-4 f H Badger 9.7 Flemington a13 fur Williamstown Cup 15-Nov-47 Fine Fettle 7.12 cd 8.0 2:42.0
8TH 12 ran 5-1 V Hartney 10.7 Caulfield 7 fur Futurity Stakes 21-Feb-48 Royal Gem 10.2 1:24.2
2ND 6 ran 4-1 H Badger 9.1 Flemington 8 fur Lloyd Stakes 6-Mar-48 Money Moon 9.0 1:37.5
WON 5 ran 6-4 ef A Ward 9.2 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 13-Mar-48 Crusader 8.13 1:51.0
8TH 9 ran 4-5 f A Ward 9.2 Randwick 10 fur Chipping Norton 20-Mar-48 Fresh Boy 8.4 2:04.5
WON 8 ran 9-4 f H Badger 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 27-Mar-48 Silent 9.0 2:35.5
2ND 20 ran 8-1 H Badger 9.7 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 29-Mar-48 Dark Marne 8.3 3:26.2
2ND 4 ran 9-10 f H Badger 9.4 Randwick 18 fur AJC Plate 3-Apr-48 Russia 9.4 3:50.7
FELL 13 ran 6-1 H Badger 9.3 Moonee Valley 10 fur Alister Clark 26-Apr-48 Money Moon 8.10 2:07.7
WON 20 ran 7-4 f J Thompson 10.2 Randwick a7 fur Moore Park Hcp 3-Jul-48 Respond 7.7 cd 7.9 1:28.0
WON 12 ran 1-1 f J Thompson 9.7 Rosehill 12 fur Rosehill Cup 31-Jul-48 Cromides 8.0 2:30.7
SIX YEARS
6TH 7 ran 8-11 f J Thompson 9.11 Randwick a9 fur Chelmsford Stakes 11-Sep-48 Bernbrook 7.9 1:52.5
3RD 11 ran 5-4 f J Thompson 9.5 Rosehill 7 fur Gosper Hcp 25-Sep-48 Rio Fe 7.0 cd 7.3 1:25.0
3RD 6 ran 7-4 ef W Feggans 9.6 Randwick a12 fur Colin Stephen 2-Oct-48 Dark Marne 9.2 2:30.7
6TH 9 ran 11-2 J Thompson 9.4 Moonee Valley 10 fur Cox Plate 23-Oct-48 Carbon Copy 7.11 cd 7.12 2:04.2
7TH 8 ran 10-1 E Doon 9.2 Flemington 8 fur Linlithgow Stakes 4-Nov-48 Phoibos 8.0 1:36.2
SEVEN YEARS
7TH 12 ran 25-1 A Ward 9.2 Canterbury 6 fur Canterbury Stakes 3-Sep-49 Bernbrook 9.0 1:14.0
WON 7 ran 4-1 W Cook 9..4 Randwick a9 fur Chelmsford Stakes 10-Sep-49 Achilles 7.9 1:59..5
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
5
0
0
1
3yo
11
5
1
1
4yo
10
1
4
1
5yo
20
10
4
3
6yo
5
0
0
2
7yo
2
1
0
0
Total
53
17
9
8
Stakes: xx