Eurythmic  
Chestnut horse. Foaled: 1919. By Eudorus (GB) from Bob Cherry, by Bobadil. Trained by: Jack Holt.
TWO YEARS
UNP 16 ran 2-1 f -- 7.12 Ascot 4 fur Initial Stakes 19-Oct-18 Eragoon 7.12 00:50.8
3RD 14 ran 6-4 f Stephens 8.2 Ascot 5 fur Juvenile Hcp 9-Nov-18 Eragoon 9.10 1:03.0
WON 17 ran 7-4 ef Brown 7.13 Ascot 5 fur Nursery Hcp 7-Dec-18 Eragoon 9.13 1:02.8
WON 6 ran 6-4 Brown 8.10 Ascot 5 fur Karrakatta Plate 26-Dec-18 Eragoon 8.10 1:01.6
UNP 10 ran -- -- 7.3 Ascot 6 fur Claremont Hcp 22-Mar-19 Venetian King 6.11 1:14.2
WON 6 ran 4-6 f Brown 8.10 Ascot 7 fur Sires' Produce 19-Apr-19 Thormont 8.7 1:29.8
THREE YEARS
WON 14 ran 5-1 Brown 8.10 Ascot 6 fur Grove Hcp 15-Nov-19 Alice Kenillworth 46.5 1:14.0
UNP 7 ran 2-1 -- 8.0 Ascot 9 fur December Stakes 6-Dec-19 Mistico 9.3 1:53.8
WON 10 ran 6-4 f Sibbritt 9.0 Belmont Park 6-1/4 fur First Class Plate 20-Dec-19 True Moon 7.0 1:19.0
WON 5 ran 5-4 f F Bullock 8.10 Ascot 12 fur WA Derby 26-Dec-19 Saint Humphrey 8.10 2:39.0
WONdh 16 ran 7-2 F Bullock 7.9 Ascot 16 fur Perth Cup 29-Dec-19 Rivose = 1 6.13 3:25.8
WON 5 ran 3-1 Sibbritt 8.0 Ascot 12 fur CB Cox Stakes 3-Jan-20 Mistico 9.4 2:29.2
WON 3 ran 1-1 ef Sibbritt 8.6 Ascot 11 fur Osborne Stakes 3-Apr-20 Bobaris 8.13 2:20.5
WON 5 ran 1-12 f Sibbritt 8.10 Ascot 14 fur St Leger Stakes 5-Apr-20 Eragoon 8.10 3:06.0
FOUR YEARS
WON 15 ran 20-1 F Dempsey 9.7 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 4-Sep-20 Bandurria 8.9 1:53.2
WON 5 ran 4-9 f P Kelly 9.0 Flemington 12 fur October Stakes 10-Feb-20 Ethiopian 8.13 2:29.0
WON 6 ran 2-5 f F Dempsey 9.0 Caulfield 9 fur Caulfield Stakes 9-Oct-20 Tangalooma 8.11 1:54.5
WON 19 ran 6-4 f F Dempsey 8.9 Caulfield 12 fur Caulfield Cup 16-Oct-20 Accrington 7.9 2:33.2
WON 7 ran 7-4 f F Dempsey 9.0 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 30-Oct-20 Greenstead 9.4 2:06.5
4TH 23 ran 6-1 F Dempsey 9.4 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 2-Nov-20 Poitrel 10.0 3:25.7
WON 3 ran 7-4 F Dempsey 9.0 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 6-Nov-20 Poitrel 9.5 2:50.5
WON 5 ran 2-7 f F Dempsey 9.0 Flemington 12 fur Essendon Stakes 5-Mar-21 Accrington 9.0 2:43.5
WON 4 ran 4-7 f F Dempsey 9.0 Flemington 12 fur Governor's Plate 10-Mar-21 Nautical 7.13 2:32.7
WON 4 ran 4-7 f F Dempsey 9.0 Flemington 16 fur King's Plate 12-Mar-21 Nautical 7.7 3:29.2
WON 8 ran 4-7 f F Dempsey 9.0 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 26-Mar-21 Fluenay 8.11 2:35.7
WON 17 ran 2-1 f F Dempsey 9.8 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 28-Mar-21 Arch Marella 8.9 3:24.7
WON 4 ran 1-7 f F Dempsey 9.0 Randwick 16 fur Cumberland Stakes 30-Mar-21 David 9.0 3:33.5
FIVE YEARS
WON 8 ran 4-5 f F Dempsey 9.11 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 3-Sep-21 Demetrius 7.2 1:54.0
2ND 5 ran 1-7 f F Dempsey 9.5 Flemington 12 fur October Stakes 1-Oct-21 Tangalooma 9.2 2:35.5
WON 5 ran 1-4 f F Dempsey 9.4 Caulfield 9 fur Caulfield Stakes 8-Oct-21 Tangalooma 9.1 1:56.5
WON 9 ran 4-5 f F Dempsey 10.0 Caulfield 11 fur Herbert Power 12-Oct-21 Lionel Atwill 7.1 2:20.7
WON 4 ran 1-2 f F Dempsey 9.4 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 29-Oct-21 Violoncello 9.4 2:07.2
PU 25 ran 5-1 f W McLachlan 10.6 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 1-Nov-21 Sister Olive 6.9 3:27.7
WON 13 ran 4-5 f F Dempsey 9.12 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 18-Feb-22 Harvest King 7.7 1:54.2
WON 16 ran 1-1 f F Dempsey 10.7 Caulfield 7 fur Futurity Stakes 25-Feb-22 Wish Wynne 9.4 1:28.2
11TH 30 ran 9-2 F Dempsey 10.3 Flemington 6 fur Newmarket Hcp 4-Mar-22 Rostrum 7.8 1:14.5
WON 4 ran 1-2 f F Dempsey 9.1 Flemington 8 fur CM Lloyd Stakes 9-Mar-22 Wish Wynne 8.11 1:39.7
3RD 5 ran 1-2 f F Dempsey 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 15-Apr-22 Beauford 9.0 2:23.2
3RD 4 ran 4-7 f F Dempsey 9.4 Randwick 16 fur Cumberland Stakes 19-Apr-22 David 9.0 3:38.5
SIX YEARS
WON 12 ran 1-1 f F Dempsey 9.11 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 2-Sep-22 Purser 9.1 1:55.0
WON 13 ran 4-6 f F Dempsey 9.4 Caulfield 9 fur Caulfield Stakes 14-Oct-22 Tangalooma 9.1 1:53.5
2ND 10 ran 4-7 f F Dempsey 10.0 Caulfield 11 fur Herbert Power 18-Oct-22 Purser 9.1 2:23.2
3RD 9 ran 4-7 f F Dempsey 9.3 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 4-Nov-22 Harvest King 9.0 2:06.5
2ND 12 ran 5-4 f F Dempsey 9.12 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 17-Feb-23 Easingwold 9.0 1:54.0
2ND -- 3-1 f F Dempsey 10.7 Caulfield 7 fur Futurity Stakes 24-Feb-23 Salitas 9.6 1:27.0
2ND 7 ran 4-7 f F Dempsey 9.2 Flemington 10 fur Essendon Stakes 3-Mar-23 Harvest King 9.0 2:06.7
2ND 4 ran 4-5 f G Harrison 9.1 Flemington 8 fur CM Lloyd Stakes 8-Mar-23 Maid of the Mint 8.3 1:37.7
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
6
3
0
1
3yo
8
7
0
0
4yo
13
12
0
0
5yo
12
7
1
2
6yo
8
2
5
1
Total
47
31
6
4
Stakes: 35,939 pounds