Foxzami  
Bay horse foaled 1945. By Nizami (Fr.) from Honeywood (NZ), by Foxbridge (GB). Trained by: xx.
TWO YEARS
3RD 18 ran 16-1 W Briscoe 8.5 Randwick 5 fur Breeders' Plate 4-Oct-47 Riptide 8.5 1:02.0
3RD 16 ran 12-1 E Doon 8.5 Randwick 5 fur Canonbury Stakes 11-Oct-47 Heliofly 8.5 1:02.2
UNP 16 ran 13-2 -- 8.2 Randwick a6 fur Ingleburn Hcp 7-Feb-47 Grey Boots 7.2 1:13.7
4TH 15 ran 5-1 H Badger 8.5 Randwick 7 fur Wentworth Hcp 29-Mar-47 Roman Step 7.12 1:26.7
4TH 21ran 6-1 H Badger 8.0 cd 8.1 Randwick 6 fur George Rowe Hcp 31-Mar-47 Bernbrook 7.12 1:13.2
4TH 15 ran 4-1 ef H Badger 8.0 cd 8.1 Randwick 8 fur Fernhill Hcp 3-Apr-47 Sheba 8.11 1:38.7
3RD 14 ran 7-1 E Doon 8.2 Randwick 7 fur Juvenile Hcp 26-Apr-48 Overseer 7.7 --
WON 20 ran 7-4 f E Doon 8.5 Rosehill 7 fur Maiden Stakes 22-May-48 Veiled Art 8.5 1:27.0
3RD 9 ran 5-2 E Doon 8.7 Randwick 7 fur Juvenile Hcp 12-Jun-48 Meteor 8.10 1:28.2
6TH 13 ran 11-2 J Waterhouse 8.3 Randwick 7 fur July Hcp 3-Jul-48 San Domenico 9.2 1:27.5
THREE YEARS
3RD 18 ran 6-1 E Doon 8.6 Canterbury 7-1/4 fur 3yo Hcp 21-Aug-48 Bonnie Prince 8.1 1:33.5
6TH 13 ran 10-1 E Doon 8.5 Canterbury 9 fur Canterbury Guineas 4-Sep-48 Riptide 8.5 1:55.7
4TH 20 ran 5-1 H Badger 8.0 Rosehill 10 fur Auburn Stake 18-Sep-48 Chessman 7.0 2:08.2
3RD 16 ran 66-1 W Fellows 8.10 Randwick a12 fur AJC Derby 2-Oct-48 Carbon Copy 8.10 2:33.5
WON 15 ran 4-7 f W Fellows 8.0 Rosehill 10 fur Auburn Stake 23-Oct-48 Miss Corrogin 9.0 2:05.5
2ND 12 rn 12-1 W Fellows 8.10 Flemington 12 fur Victoria Derby 30-Oct-48 Comic Court 8.10 2:35.2
FOUR YEARS
7TH 14 ran -- W Fellows 9.0 Rosehill 9-1/2 fur Hill Stakes 28-Sep-49 Vagabond 9.0 1:50.0
3RD 4 ran 9-2 W Fellows 9.0 Randwick 8 fur George Main 3-Oct-49 The Groom 9.3 1:41.0
6TH 7 ran 20-1 W Fellows 9.0 Caulfield 9 fur Caulfield Stakes 12-Oct-49 Iron Duke 7.11 cd 7.13 1:56.0
7TH 13 ran -- W Fellows 9.0 Moonee Valley 10 fur Cox Plate 22-Oct-49 Delta 7.11 2:04.7
WON 15 ran 6-1 W Fellows 8.7 Flemington 13 fur Hotham Hcp 29-Oct-49 King's Ransom 8.12 2:43.5
WON 31 ran 16-1 W Fellows 8.8 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 1-Nov-49 Hoyle 7.9 cd 7.11 3:28.5
5TH 12 ran -- W Fellows 9.10 Warwick Farm 8 fur George's River 3-Jun-50 Zetland 7.0 1:37.7
4TH 8 ran 5-2 W Fellows 9.5 Doomben 10 fur Carnival Hcp 1-Jul-50 Stamen 8.4 2:04.2
4TH 15 ran 9-2 W Fellows 9.3 Doomben a11 fur Doomben Cup 8-Jul-50 Dream 7.0 2:14.0
FIVE YEARS
16TH 20 ran -- W Fellows 9.6 Randwick a7 fur Tramway Hcp 9-Sep-50 Humming top 7.4 1:25.7
4TH 6 ran 9-1 W Fellows 9.5 Randwick 12 fur Colin Stephen 30-Sep-50 Delta 9.0 2:34.5
SIX YEARS
5TH 5 ran -- P Burkhardt 9.2 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 29-Mar-52 Forest Beau 8.4 1:52.0
5TH 5 ran -- E Doon 9.2 Randwick a10 fur Chipping Norton 5-Apr-52 Delta 9.2 2:07.5
5TH 5 ran 16-1 E Doon 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 12-Apr-52 Dalray 8.4 2:39.0
4TH 4 ran -- E Doon 9.3 Randwick 14 fur Cumberland Stakes 16-Apr-52 Delta 9.3 3:06.7
4TH 4 ran 20-1 B McLean 9.4 Randwick 18 fur AJC Plate 19-Apr-52 Aristocrat 9.0 3:54.2
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
10
1
0
4
3yo
6
1
1
2
4yo
9
2
0
1
5yo
2
0
0
0
6yo
5
0
0
0
Total
32
4
1
7
Stakes: $