Hall Mark  
Chestnut horse. Foaled: 1930. By Heroic from Herowinkie, by Cyklon (Ire.). Trained by: Jack Holt.
TWO YEARS
8TH 20 ran - H Foster 8.0 Caulfield 4 fur Debutant Stakes 8-Oct-32 Sternulla 8.5 00:49.0
2ND 17 ran 3-1 f W Duncan 7.13 Flemington 5 fur Flemington Stakes 5-Nov-32 L'Elite 7.5 1:00.7
3RD 16 ran 20-1 W Duncan 7.13 Williamstown 6 fur Electric Hcp 11-Feb-33 Palphar 7.10 1:13.7
8TH 16 ran 1-1 f W Duncan 8.11 Caulfield 5 fur Federal Stakes 13-Feb-33 Snowacre 7.10 1:00.0
3RD 15 ran 8-1 W Duncan 8.10 Caulfield 6 fur Alma Stakes 25-Feb-33 Shakuni 9.6 1:13.7
WON 20 ran 5-2 f W Duncan 8.10 Caulfield 6 fur Orrong Hcp 18-Mar-33 Palphar 8.6 1:14.2
WON 19 ran 7-1 W Duncan 8.4 Warwick Farm 6 fur Fairfield Hcp 8-Apr-33 Limarch 9.1 1:14.2
WON 10 ran 5-1 W Duncan 8.10 Randwick 7 fur Sires' Produce 15-Apr-33 Maid Of Orleans 8.8 1:24.0
WON 11 ran 4-1 W Duncan 9.1 Randwick 6 fur Champagne Stakes 19-Apr-33 Maid Of Orleans 8.3 1:11.2
THREE YEARS
2ND 10 ran 9-4 ef R Heather 9.3 Flemington 8 fur 3YO Hcp 19-Aug-33 Brutus 7.3 1:42.5
WON 8 ran 5-2 F Dempsey 7.11 Caulfield 8 fur Underwood Stakes 26-Aug-33 Waltzing Lily 8.9 1:39.0
3RD 7 ran 9-10 f F Dempsey 8.2 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 2-Sep-33 Waltzing Lily 9.2 1:53.7
WON 8 ran 2-1 D Munro 8.10 Randwick 12 fur AJC Derby 30-Sep-33 Deputy Ruler 8.10 2:37.5
2ND 16 ran 5-4 f J O'Sullivan 8.5 Caulfield 8 fur Caulfield Guineas 14-Oct-33 Palphar 8.5 1:38.0
WON 10 ran 9-4 f D Munro 8.10 Flemington 12 fur Victoria Derby 4-Nov-33 Palphar 8.10 2:31.2
WON 18 ran 4-1 J O'Sullivan 7.8 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 7-Nov-33 Shadow King 8.9 03:27.2
2ND 4 ran 6-4 F Dempsey 8.13 Williamstown 10 fur Williamstown Stakes 10-Feb-34 Gaine Carrington 9.3 2:11.0
2ND 11 ran 1-1 f J Pike 8.13 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 17-Feb-34 Danilo 7.7 1:51.5
WON-dh 4 ran 1-3 f J Pike 8.10 Flemington 14 fur St Leger 3-Mar-34 Limarch eq 1 8.10 03:07.7
WON 6 ran 9-10 f F Dempsey 8.2 Flemington 12 fur King's Plate 7-Mar-34 Limarch 8.2 2:44.0
3RD 3 ran 4-7 f D Munro 8.10 Randwick 14 fur St Leger 31-Mar-34 Limarch 8.10 03:17.0
6TH 11 ran 10-1 J O'Sullivan 8.9 Randwick 12 fur King's Cup 7-Apr-34 Peter Pan 9.1 2:32.0
FOUR YEARS
WON 13 ran 8-1 F Dempsey 9.0 Williamstown 8fur55y Underwood Stakes 25-Aug-34 Waltzing Lily 8.13 1:42.5
2ND 12 ran 5-4 f F Dempsey 9.7 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 1-Sep-34 Waltzing Lily 9.6 1:51.2
WON 10 ran 1-1 f F Dempsey 9.5 Flemington 8 fur October Stakes 6-Oct-34 Yulltewirra 9.0 1:38.5
WON 6 ran 4-1 F Dempsey 9.0 Caulfield 9 fur Caulfield Stakes 13-Oct-34 Chatham 9.4 1:51.7
2ND 6 ran 9-4 F Dempsey 9.0 Moonee Valley 9-1/2 fur WS Cox Plate 27-Oct-34 Chatham 9.4 2:03.0
2ND 8 ran 9-2 F Dempsey 9.0 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 3-Nov-34 Peter Pan 9.3 2:05.7
6TH 22 ran 14-1 F Dempsey 9.2 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 6-Nov-34 Peter Pan 9.10 3:40.5
2ND 3 ran 4-7 f F Dempsey 9.0 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 8-Nov-34 Nightly 9.0 2:53.2
3RD 21 ran 9-2 f H Skidmore 9.10 Caulfield 11 fur Consolation Stakes 24-Nov-34 Burlesque 7.10 2:15.5
UNP 7 ran 9-4 - 9.10 Williamstown 8fur55y CF Orr Stakes 28-Jan-35 Break Up 8.4 1:43.5
WON 6 ran 2-1 f F Dempsey 9.10 Williamstown 10 fur Williamstown Stakes 9-Feb-35 Sylvandale 8.3 2:08.0
2ND 6 ran 9-10 f F Dempsey 9.10 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 16-Feb-35 Farndale 7.7 1:52.5
3RD 5 ran 2-1 H Skidmore 9.7 Flemington 10 fur Essendon Stakes 2-Mar-35 Topical 9.2 2:05.0
WON 6 ran 9-10 f H Skidmore 9.0 Flemington 12 fur King's Plate 6-Mar-35 Rogilla 9.0 2:31.2
2ND 8 ran 3-1 ef K Voitre 9.7 Warwick Farm 10 fur Chipping Norton 13-Apr-35 Rogilla 9.4 2:05.5
WON 16 ran 9-2 f K Voitre 9.8 Randwick 8 fur Doncaster Hcp 20-Apr-35 High 7.6 1:37.5
2ND 4 ran 2-1 K Voitre 9.0 Randwick 8 fur All Aged Plate 24-Apr-35 Peter Pan 9.1 1:35.5
2ND 5 ran 1-1 f K Voitre 9.0 Randwick 18 fur AJC Plate 27-Apr-35 Master Brierly 9.1 03:52.0
FIVE YEARS
2ND 7 ran 6-4 f H Skidmore 9.4 Williamstown 9 fur Underwood Stakes 24-Aug-35 Young Idea 7.8 1:42.0
WON 8 ran 9-4 ef T Webster 9.11 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 7-Sep-35 Feldspar 7.9 1:52.2
3RD 9 ran 8-11 f T Webster 9.8 Flemington 8 fur October Stakes 5-Oct-35 Cardinal 7.8 1:39.2
2ND 14 ran 2-1 f H Skidmore 9.4 Moonee Valley 9-1/2 fur WS Cox Plate 26-Oct-35 Garrio 7.11 1:58.5
3RD 6 ran 7-1 H Skidmore 9.5 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 2-Nov-35 Sylvandale 9.0 2:08.2
13TH 22 ran 10-1 H Skidmore 9.6 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 5-Nov-35 Marabou 7.11 3:23.7
WON 7 ran 6-4 f H Skidmore 9.4 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 9-Nov-35 Sylvandale 9.0 2:32.0
3RD 19 ran 7-2 H Skidmore 9.10 Caulfield 11 fur Consolation Stakes 23-Nov-35 Burlesque 7.13 2:17.2
2ND 8 ran 20-1 D Munro 9.7 Warwick Farm 10 fur Chipping Norton 4-Apr-36 Lough Neagh 9.2 2:05.7
6TH 19 ran 12-1 T Webster 9.11 Randwick 8 fur Doncaster Hcp 11-Apr-36 Cuddle 9.4 1:38.0
4TH 6 ran 7-4 f T Webster 9.1 Randwick 8 fur All Aged Plate 15-Apr-36 Cuddle 8.13 1:40.0
6TH 11 ran 1-1 f K Voitre 9.5 Morphettville 12 fur King's Cup 16-May-36 Petite Fils 8.6 2:31.0
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
9
4
1
2
3yo
13
6
4
2
4yo
18
6
8
2
5yo
12
2
3
3
Total
52
18
16
9
Stakes: 28,619 pounds