High Syce  
Chestnut horse. Foaled 1924. By Highfield (GB) from Concise, by Syce (GB). Trained by: xxxx.
NOTE; Record is currently being compiled. More than likely extra races to be added.
TWO YEARS
UNPLACED 15 ran     8.10 Eagle Farm 5 fur Hopeful Stakes 6-Nov-26 Natural Pride 8.10 1:02.0
UNPLACED 12 ran     7.12 Eagle Farm 5 fur 2YO Hcp 13-Nov-26 Amberlitre 8.3 1:02.0
UNPLACED 18 ran     7.13 Eagle Farm 5 fur Juvenile Hcp 22-Jan-27 Moorelin 7.11 1:02.2
WON 12 ran   A Sharpe 7.10 Eagle Farm 6 fur 2YO Hcp 31-Jan-27 Barney Humphrey 8.0 1:15.5
SECOND 13 ran   A Davis 8.8 Eagle Farm 6 fur Nursery Hcp 17-Mar-27 The Kist 7.0 1:15.2
WON 10 ran   A Sharpe 9.0 Eagle Farm 6 fur Juvenile Hcp 18-Apr-27 King Herod 8.7 1:15.2
WON 14 ran   A Sharpe 9.11 Eagle Farm 6 fur 2YO Hcp 21-May-27 Santa Moore 7.0 1:15.5
WON 8 ran   A Sharpe 8.10 Eagle Farm 7 fur Sires' Produce 6-Jun-27 Sea Bird 8.7 1:29.5
THREE YEARS
WON 11 ran   G Tucker 10.4 Eagle Farm 7 fur 3YO Hcp 24-Sep-27 Amberlitre 9.7 1:28.2
WON 9 ran   G Tucker 8.10 Eagle Farm 8 fur Queensland Guineas 8-Oct-27 Stripling 8.10 1:39.7
WON 6 ran   G Tucker 8.10 Eagle Farm 12 fur Queensland Derby 5-Nov-27 Soulton 8.10 2:37.7
WON 5 ran   S Davidson 7.12 Eagle Farm 11 fur Prince Of Wales Plt 9-Nov-27 Allmag 9.0 2:20.5
THIRD 14 ran   S Davidson 8.0 Eagle Farm 16 fur Queensland Cup 12-Nov-27 Sum King 7.11 3:31.7
WON 7 ran   W Shipton 8.9 Eagle Farm 12 fur Windsor Hcp 3-Dec-27 Polyglen 7.4 2:31.5
WON 3 ran   W Shipton 8.2 Eagle Farm 8 fur Stanley Plate 10-Dec-27 Sapilly 8.13 1:41.7
WON 10 ran   W Shipton 8.12 Eagle Farm 7 fur Open Hcp 9-Apr-28 The Black Joke 8.9 1:26.5
WON 5 ran   W Shipton 9.5 Eagle Farm 10 fur Rockton Hcp 5-May-28 Polyglen 8.6 2:07.5
WON 4 ran   W Shipton 8.10 Eagle Farm 14 fur St Leger Stakes 2-Jun-28 Soulton 8.10 3:09.0
UNPLACED 13 ran   R Adams 9.4 Eagle Farm 16 fur Brisbane Cup 4-Jun-28 Canning Queen 7.9 3:22.5
WON 6 ran   W Shipton 8.8 Eagle Farm 9 fur Royal Stakes 9-Jun-28 All Mag 8.12 1:51.5
FOUR YEARS
WON 5 ran   W Shipton 9.0 Eagle Farm 10 fur National Plate 4-Aug-28 Wedding Eve 8.13 2:06.2
THIRD 4 ran   W Shipton 9.0 Belmont Park 8 fur Denman Plate 11-Aug-28 Soulton 8.11 1:40.2
WON 5 ran   W Hill 9.0 Eagle Farm 8 fur Challenge Stakes 18-Aug-28 Killarney 9.0 1:37.2
WON 3 ran   W Hill 9.0 Eagle Farm 9 fur Spring Stakes 3-Nov-28 Trainer 9.0 1:52.7
WON 6 ran   W Hill 9.0 Eagle Farm 11 fur Price Of Wales Stks 7-Nov-28 Trainer 9.0 2:19.5
THIRD 13 ran   W Hill 9.12 Eagle Farm 16 fur Queensland Cup 10-Nov-28 Paddi Eve 7.3 3:25.5
WON 6 ran   W Hill 10.0 Eagle Farm 12 fur Windsor Hcp 1-Dec-28 Alison K 6.7 2:35.5
WON 3 ran   W Hill 9.0 Eagle Farm 8 fur Stanley Plate 8-Dec-28 Lilyland 8.13 1:39.7
UNPLACED 7 ran 20-1   8.5 Mentone 6 fur Newmarket Trial Stks 27-Feb-29 Durward 6.9 1:13.0
FIVE YEARS
THIRD 14 ran 50-1 P Hynes 9.3 Williamstown 8 fur Underwood Stakes 24-Aug-29 Highland 9.0 1:41.0
SECOND 11 ran 4-1 A Reed 9.11 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 7-Sep-29 Highland 9.8 1:56.5
WON 14 ran 4-7 f W Duncan 9.3 Flemington 8 fur October Stakes 5-Oct-29 Lineage 7.1 1:38.2
WON 6 ran 1-3 f W Duncan 9.4 Caulfield 9 fur Caulfield Stakes 12-Oct-29 Black Duchess 8.13 1:52.5
WON 18 ran 2-1 f W Duncan 9.4 Caulfield 12 fur Caulfield Cup 19-Oct-29 Amounis 9.5 2:30.5
WON 5 ran 4-5 f W Duncan 9.3 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 2-Nov-29 Mollison 8.11 2:04.2
FOURTH 14 ran 8-1 W Duncan 9.11 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 5-Nov-29 Nightmarch 9.2 3:26.5
SECOND 3 ran 7-4 W Duncan 9.4 Flemington 12 fur Fisher Plate 9-Nov-29 Amounis 9.2 2:30.7
UNPLACED 6 ran 33-1   9.10 Moonee Valley 6 fur William Reid Stks 23-Jan-30 Figure 8.4 1:13.0
UNPLACED 6 ran 1-1 f   9.11 Williamstown 8 fur Orr Stakes 8-Feb-30 Gallopade 7.6 1:40.7
SECOND 3 ran 5-1 A Reed 9.2 Flemington 10 fur Essendon Stakes 1-Mar-30 Amounis 8.13 2:04.7
THIRD 4 ran 5-2 A Reed 9.3 Flemington 12 fur Govenor's Plate 6-Mar-30 Phar Lap 7.13 2:30.2