Hiraji (NZ)  
Grey gelding foaled 1943. Nizami (Fr.) - Duvach (NZ), by Foxbridge (GB). Trained by: J W McCurley
TWO YEARS
                   
THREE YEARS
=WON 20 ran 15-1 T Mullane 7.13 Rosehill 7 fur 3yo Quality Hcp 24-Aug-46 Prince Standard=1 8.6 1:27.0
UNP 9 ran 7-1 -- 8.10 Randwick a7 fur Hobartville Stakes 31-Aug-46 Prince Standard 8.10 1:26.0
UNP 9 ran 10-1 -- 8.5 Canterbury 9 fur Canterbury Guineas 7-Sep-46 Decorate 8.5 1:55.2
UNP 19 ran -- -- 8.13 Rosehill 7 fur Quality Hcp 28-Sep-46 Victory Lad 8.0 1:24.0
WON 6 ran 15-1 E Swinton 8.13 Randwick 10 fur Clibborn Hcp 12-Oct-46 Rotten Row 7.4 2:05.5
3RD 10 ran 7-1 T Mullane 7.6 Randwick a6 fur Horsley Hcp 16-Nov-46 Cold Shower 8.11 1:13.0
2ND 7 ran 7-1 T Mullane 7.6 Randwick 7 fur Camden Hcp 23-Nov-46 Native Son 7.6 1:25.0
WON 15 ran 7-2 T Mullane 9.3 Canterbury a7-1/4 fur 3yo Hcp 14-Dec-46 Dutchman 8.5 1:30.5
5TH 15 ran -- T Mullane 8.0 Randwick a8 fur Villiers Stakes 21-Dec-46 Native Son 8.0 1:36.0
3RD 6 ran 3-1 f T Mullane 7.7 Moorefield 8 fur Peter Moore Hcp 4-Jan-47 Nepean River 7.3 1:41.5
WON 8 ran 9-4 f T Mullane 7.11 Canterbury 6 fur Flying Hcp 1-Mar-47 Brazier 8.13 1:18.2
UNP 18 ran 7-2 -- 8.6 Rosehill 7 fur Flying Hcp 15-Mar-47 Prince Consort 7.7 1:24.0
1388         Rosehill     22-Mar-47      
UNP 16 ran -- -- 8.2 Randwick a7 fur Liverpool Hcp 29-Mar-47 Native Son 8.11 1:25.7
16TH 24 ran 20-1 T Mullane 8.4 Randwick 8 fur Doncaster Hcp 5-Apr-47 Blue Legend 8.11 1:41.7
8TH 18 ran 14-1 T Mullane 8.0 Eagle Farm 6 fur Stradbroke Hcp 3-May-47 Heui 7.13 1:12.5
WON 7 ran 5-1 T Mullane 7.12 Eagle Farm 7 fur Cadell-Garrick Hcp 5-May-47 Victory Lad 9.7 1:23.5
2ND 6 ran 6-4 f T Mullane 8.4 Eagle Farm 6 fur Hinkler Hcp 10-May-47 Dowborough 7.11 1:11.2
UNP 8 ran 4-1 -- 8.7 Eagle Farm 6 fur June Hcp 14-Jun-47 Attley 10.4 1:12.0
3RD 6 ran 3-1 E Swinton 8.6 Eagle Farm 7 fur Birthday Hcp 16-Jun-47 Nobleman 7.2 1:24.2
2ND 14 ran 12-1 E Swinton 8.0 Doomben a7 fur Flying Hcp 21-Jun-47 Maa Leesh 7.3 1:18.0
3RD 23 ran 10-1 E Swinton 8.2 Doomben a7 fur Doomben 10,000 5-Jul-47 Highstrung 7.4 1:17.2
2ND 13 ran 7-1 T Mullane 7.12 Doomben a11 fur Doomben Cup 12-Jul-47 Dark Marne 7.0 2:13.2
FOUR YEARS
UNP 10 ran 9-4 f -- 8.5 Eagle Farm 9 fur Sandgate Hcp 9-Aug-47 Felt Force 7.2 1:49.5
2ND 10 ran 10-1 T Mullane 7.9 Eagle Farm 12 fur King's Cup 13-Aug-47 Falcon Knight 7.8 2:29.0
3RD 11 ran 3-1 f T Mullane 8.6 Rosehill 7 fur Theo Marks 20-Sep-47 Murray Stream 8.2 1:24.5
6TH 16 ran -- E Swinton 9.0 Flemington 8 fur Melbourne Stakes 4-Oct-47 Sea Monarch 8.7 1:45.2
3RD 23 ran 7-1 ef S Ralph 8.7 Caulfield 8 fur Toorak Hcp 11-Oct-47 Don Pedro 9.0 1:37.7
2ND 26 ran 9-1 S Ralph 8.3 Caulfield 12 fur Caulfield Cup 18-Oct-47 Columnist 9.0 2:28.2
2ND 16 ran 4-1 J Purtell 8.6 Flemington 13 fur Hotham Hcp 1-Nov-47 Dark Marne 7.13 2:43.7
WON 30 ran 12-1 J Purtell 7.11 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 4-Nov-47 Fresh Boy 6.10 cd 6.11 3:28.0
5TH 25 ran 11-2 E Swinton 9.0 Randwick a8 fur Villiers Stakes 20-Dec-47 Barnsley 7.8 1:41.7
UNP 16 ran 5-1 -- 9.0 Canterbury 7-1/2 fur Flying Hcp 14-Feb-48 Glencrag 7.6 1:29.7
WON 22 ran 11-2 f E Swinton 8.12 Randwick a7 fur Denham Court Hcp 28-Feb-48 The Diver 7.12 1:25.7
2ND 18 ran 2-1 f E Swinton 9.6 Rosehill 7 fur Flying Hcp 6-Mar-48 Murray Stream 8.5 1:25.2
3RD 5 ran 6-4 ef E Swinton 8.11 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 13-Mar-48 Columnist 9.2 1:51.0
UNP 9 ran 6-1 -- 8.11 Randwick 10 fur Chipping Norton 20-Mar-48 Fresh Boy 8.4 2:04.5
4TH 8 ran 7-1 E Swinton 8.11 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 27-Mar-48 Columnist 9.3 2:35.5
PU 21 ran 12-1 E Swinton 8.9 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 29-Mar-48 Dark Marne 8.3 3:26.2
                       
                       
        xx              
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
3yo
4yo
5yo
6yo
7yo
8yo
Total
Stakes: $