Peter Pan (NZ)  
Foaled. 1929. By Pantheon (GB) from Alwina, by St Alwyne (GB). Trained by: F McGrath.
TWO YEARS
12TH 18 ran 14-1 xx 7.7 Randwick 6 fur 2YO Handicap 14-May-32 Diamond De Rouge 8.0 1:11.75
THREE YEARS
WON(dh) 20 ran 5-2 A Knox 7.10 Warwick Farm 8 fur 3YO Handicap 27-Aug-32 Babili = 1 7.6 1:40.0
WON 8 ran 5-1 A Knox 7.7 Rosehill 8 fur Hill Stakes 17-Sep-32 Nightmarch 9.3 1:42.0
WON 11 ran 3-1 J Pike 8.1 Randwick 12 fur AJC Derby 1-Oct-32 Oro 8.1 2:34.0
4TH 20 ran 7-2 A Knox 7.7 Caulfield 12 fur Caulfield Cup 15-Oct-32 Rogilla 7.12 2:34.2
WON 9 ran 6-4f W Duncan 7.11 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 19-Oct-32 Rogilla 9.1 2:08.2
WON 27 ran 4-1f W Duncan 7.6 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 1-Nov-32 Yarramba 7.3 3:23.2
WON 8 ran 7-4f E Bartle 8.6 Randwick 8 fur Randwick Stakes 18-Mar-33 Rogilla 8.13 1:36.2
UNP 8 ran 1-3f E Bartle 8.6 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 1-Apr-33 Kuvera 8.6 1:53.0
WON 7 ran 1-2f J Pike 8.10 Randwick 14 fur AJC St Leger 15-Apr-33 Oro 8.1 3:02.0
WON 4 ran 2-7f W Duncan 8.4 Randwick 14 fur Cumberland Plate 19-Apr-33 Johnny Jason 8.11 3:05.2
WON 6 ran 4-7f W Duncan 8.2 Randwick 18 fur AJC Plate 22-Apr-33 Lough Neagh 8.11 3:55.0
FOUR YEARS
UNP 5 ran 3-1 W Duncan 9.0 Randwick 8 fur City Tatt's Stakes 3-Mar-34 Lough Neagh 8.13 1:36.0
2ND 5 ran 20-1 D Webb 9.0 Rosehill 9 fur Hill Stakes 17-Mar-34 Rogilla 9.13 1:50.5
UNP 8 ran 1-1f D Webb 9.0 Warwick Farm 10 fur Chipping Norton 24-Mar-34 Silver Scorn 8.11 2:04.2
WON 7 ran 6-4 J Pike 9.0 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Plate 31-Mar-34 Silver Scorn 8.11 2:38.5
WON 5 ran 4-9f J Pike 9.0 Randwick 16 fur Cumberland Plate 4-Apr-34 Oro 9.0 3:39.2
2ND 11 ran 3-1f J Pike 9.3 Randwick 12 fur King's Cup 7-Apr-34 Rogilla 9.3 2:32.0
FIVE YEARS
2ND 10 ran 7-1 J Munro 9.11 Randwick 9 fur Chelmsford Stakes 8-Sep-34 Rogilla 9.8 1:52.7
WON 9 ran 7-1 J Munro 9.3 Victoria Park (NSW) 7 fur Maitland Stakes 19-Sep-34 Chatham 9.3 1:24.5
2ND 9 ran 4-7f J Pike 9.5 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 29-Sep-34 Rogilla 9.3 2:32.0
2ND 6 ran 10-9f J Munro 9.4 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 3-Oct-34 Chatham 9.4 2:03.5
WON 8 ran 5-2f D Munro 9.3 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 3-Nov-34 Hall Mark 9 2:05.7
WON 22 ran 14-1 D Munro 9.1 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 6-Nov-34 Sarcherie 7.2 3:40.5H
WON 7 ran 4-9f D Munro 9.5 Flemington 14 fur Duke of Gloucester Cup 10-Nov-34 Broad Arrow 9.0 3:04.7
UNP 15 ran 1-1f D Munro 9.1 Randwick 12 fur Duke of Gloucester Plate 22-Nov-34 Oro 7.13 2:29.5
WON 6 ran 1-1f J Pike 9.1 Randwick 8 fur City Tatts 23-Mar-35 Silver King 8.2 1:36.7
WON 7 ran 2-9f J Pike 9.2 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 6-Apr-35 Sylvandale 8.6 1:52.0
WON 7 ran 1-5f J Pike 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Plate 20-Apr-35 Rogilla 9.0 2:33.7
WON 4 ran 4-6f J Pike 9.1 Randwick 8 fur All Aged Plate 24-Apr-35 Hall Mark 9.0 1:35.5
WON 11 ran 1-1f J Pike 9.7 Randwick 12 fur Jubilee Cup 6-May-35 Akuna 7.3 2:39.7
SIX YEARS
WON 9 ran 8-11f J Pike 9.3 Rosehill 8 fur Hill Stakes 21-Sep-35 Young Idea 7.12 1:39.0
WON 8 ran 1-3f J Pike 9.6 Randwick 12 fur Spring Stakes 5-Oct-35 Berestoi 9.3 2:32.0
WON 7 ran 1-7f J Pike 9.4 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 9-Oct-35 Oro 9.4 2:04.5
UNP 6 ran 1-4f J Pike 9.4 Flemington 10 fur Melbourne Stakes 2-Nov-35 Sylvandale 9.0 2:08.2
UNP 22 ran 8-1 J Pike 10.6 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 5-Nov-35 Marabou 7.11 3:23.7
UNP 10 ran 6-4f J Pike 9.1 Randwick 8 fur City Tatts 14-Mar-36 Sarcherie 8.7 1:36.5
2ND 9 ran 9-4 J Pike 9.2 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 28-Mar-36 Lough Neagh 8.13 1:51.2
3RD 9 ran 9-10f J Pike 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Plate 1-Apr-36 Sarcherie 9.1 2:34.2
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
1
0
0
0
3yo
11
9
0
0
4yo
6
2
2
0
5yo
13
9
3
0
6yo
8
3
1
1
Total
39
23
6
1
Stakes: 34,938 pounds