Rimfire  
Chestnut gelding foaled 1942. Enfield (Ire.) - Mizar, by Great Star (GB). Trained by: xxx.
TWO YEARS
UNP 27 ran -- D Walker 7.5 Flemington 4-1/2 fur Maribyrnong Trial 7-Oct-44 Nestor 8.5 0:55.7
THREE YEARS
UNP 17 ran -- C Waymouth 6.13 Moonee Valley 10 fur Pascoe Hcp 29-Sep-45 Kinderson 8.2 2:06.0
UNP 24 ran -- C Waymouth 6.10 Caulfield 8 fur Burwood Hcp 20-Oct-45 Viva 7.9 cd 7.10 1:38.2
7TH 8 ran 100-1 D Smart 6.7 Flemington a10 fur Seddon Hcp 17-Nov-45 Huntingdale 8.6 2:07.5
2ND 8 ran 12-1 R Finger 7.7 Flemington a10 fur Lowan Hcp 8-Dec-45 Cherie Marie 8.4 2:08.2
3RD 8 ran 9-10 f A Breasley 7.13 cd 8.0 Moonee Valley 10 fur Somerton Hcp 22-Dec-45 Fresh Fields 7.0 cd 7.2 2:12.0
3RD 9 ran 8-1 R Hutchinson 6.13 cd 7.0 Flemington 14 fur Bagot Hcp 1-Jan-46 Peter 9.1 3:00.2
WON 13 ran 4-7 f R Finger 8.5 Moonee Valley 10 fur Bennett Plate 12-Jan-46 Amnesia 8.2 2:09.0
10TH 12 ran 9-4 f R Finger 7.6 Caulfield 12 fur Aust. Day Cup 28-Jan-46 Macclesfield 7.0 cd 7.3 2:30.7
3RD 13 ran 9-2 G Bougoure 8.5 Mentone 10 fur Berwick Hcp 23-Mar-46 Drama 7.5 2:05.7
7TH 12 ran 2-1 f G Bougoure 8.8 Mentone 13 fur Powerscourt Hcp 6-Apr-46 Phillip 7.9 2:48.7
6TH 12 ran 9-2 G Bougoure 7.12 cd 8.0 Flemington 16 fur Brookside Hcp 13-Apr-46 Carlton 8.1 3:34.0
UNP 13 ran 15-1 R Hutchinson 7.5 Flemington a13 fur Easter Cup 22-Apr-46 Maniototo 7.0 cd 7.5 2:51.0
4TH 13 ran 4-1 Parsons 8.10 Morphettville 14 fur St Leger 11-May-46 Norwich 8.8 3:02.5
5TH 15 ran 7-1 H Badger 7.6 cd 7.7 Morphettville 16 fur Adelaide Cup 15-May-46 Little Tich 7.4 cd 7.7 3:31.0
5TH 12 ran 12-1 P Simonds 7.3 cd 7.4 Flemington a13 fur Point Cook Hcp 1-Jun-46 Fungi 7.6 2:47.7
8TH 12 ran 7-1 P Simonds 7.2 cd 7.3 Flemington 14 fur Victory Hcp 10-Jun-46 Valcurl 9.2 3:02.2
4TH 14 ran 20-1 D Smart 7.2 Flemington 12 fur Sandringham Hcp 15-Jun-46 Ellipsis 8.0 2:35.2
UNP 18 ran 8-1 D Smart 7.3 Moonee Valley 12 fur Mt. Alexander Hcp 29-Jun-46 New Warrior 8.6 2:44.2
4TH 16 ran 16-1 D Smart 7.2 Flemington 13 fur July Hcp 6-Jul-46 Chatsol 8.8 2:55.2
FOUR YEARS
UNP 17 ran -- J Gilmore 7.12 Mentone 8 fur Kalliwatta Hcp 26-Sep-46 Black Law 8.9 1:41.0
11TH 11 ran -- H McFarlane 9.0 Moonee Valley 10 fur Cox Plate (1) 26-Oct-46 Flight 8.13 2:05.0
8TH 17 ran -- D Snart 6.12 Flemington 13 fur Hotham Hcp 2-Nov-46 Chaytor 8.10 2:43.7
22ND 35 ran -- D Snart 6.13 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 5-Nov-46 Russia 9.0 3:21.2
7TH 12 ran -- D Snart 6.11 Flemington 14 fur VRC Hcp 9-Nov-46 Oat Cake 8.4 3:01.0
10TH 12 ran -- E Watson 6.8 cd 7.8 Flemington 13 fur Williamstown Cup 16-Nov-46 Royal Scot 6.7 cd 6.8 2:45.2
UNP 12 ran -- -- 7.13 cd 8.0 Bendigo 11 fur Bendigo Cup 20-Nov-46 Skyway 7.10 2:23.4
UNP 15 ran -- -- 7.7 Flemington 12 fur Benevolent Hcp 30-Nov-46 Stenelaus 9.0 2:34.7
UNP 14 ran -- -- 8.5 Randwick   Endensor Park 8-Mar-47 Marlume 8.9 1:26.0
UNP 6 ran -- -- 8.0 Grange 8 fur Wollongong Cup 12-Apr-47 Niegria 8.11 1:40.2
WON 5 ran 20-1 G Podmore 7.2 Randwick 10 fur City Tatt's Hcp 19-Apr-47 Huamlight 7.3 2:09.7
3RD 7 ran 4-1 G Podmore 8.0 Rosehill 10 fur Rosehill Hcp 26-Apr-47 Debenture 7.5 cd 7.6 2:08.0
3RD 12 ran 20-1 G Podmore 7.2 Eagle Farm 16 fur Brisbane Cup 5-May-47 Blue Boots 7.5 3:22.0
UNP 13 ran -- -- 7.2 cd 7.4 Eagle Farm 10 fur Moreton Hcp 10-May-47 Felt Force 7.1 2:02.0
FIVE YEARS
UNP 14 ran -- -- 7.7 Rosehill 10 fur Rosehill Hcp 23-Aug-47 Buonarroti Boy 7.13 2:06.0
2ND 14 ran 10-1 F Walker 7.5 Randwick a12 fur Spring Hcp 30-Aug-47 Cape Neddick 7.5 2:35.0
UNP 13 ran 4-1 f -- 7.9 Rosehill 12 fur Rosehill Hcp 20-Sep-47 El Senor 7.0 cd 7.4 2:31.5
3RD 12 ran 5-1 G Podmore 7.7 Rosehill 11 fur Grand Hcp 27-Sep-47 Buzz Off 7.0 2:18.0
7TH 18 ran -- W Briscoe 7.5 cd 7.9 Randwick 13 fur Metropolitan Hcp 6-Oct-47 Murray Stream 8.6 2:45.7
UNP 14 ran -- -- 8.0 Moorefield 8 fur Welter 21-Feb-48 Exalted 9.3 1:42.0
5TH 6 ran 20-1 -- 6.12 Randwick 12 fur Warwick Hcp 28-Feb-48 Monsoon 8.2 2:35.0
UNP 11 ran -- -- 7.4 Rosehill 12 fur Rosehill Hcp 6-Mar-48 Paktong 8.2 2:32.5
UNP 18 ran -- -- 7.2 Rosehill 10 fur Rosehill Hcp 13-Mar-48 Dark Marne 8.7 2:06.5
UNP 12 ran -- -- 7.0 cd 7.1 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Hcp 20-Mar-48 Herbert River 7.10 2:35.5
11TH 14 ran 16-1 A Podmore 7.4 Randwick 10 fur Tocal Hcp 27-Mar-48 Stamen 8.3 2:07.3
WON 8 ran 8-1 N McGrowdie 7.0 cd 7.2 Randwick 12 fur City Hcp 31-Mar-48 Steady 7.9 2:31.5
8TH 11 ran 14-1 H Badger 8.0 Randwick 13 fur Dangar Hcp 3-Apr-48 Sanctus 8.0 2:45.5
8TH 15 ran -- B Foristal 8.4 Flemington 10 fur Cornwall Hcp 14-Jun-48 Heather Rose 8.8 2:06.5
WON 18 ran 12-1 J Gilmore 7.11 Moonee Valley 13 fur Mt Alexander Hcp 26-Jun-48 Panmure 8.12 2:59.2
3RD 15 ran 5-1 J Gilmore 8.3 Flemington 13 fur July Hcp 3-Jul-48 Sir Marfield 7.5 2:46.2
3RD 17 ran 6-1 J Gilmore 8.4 Flemington 12 fur Winter Hcp 10-Jul-48 Saxonian 7.0 2:31.0
WON 19 ran 5-2 f H Badger 8.10 Moonee Valley 13 fur Glen Orla Hcp 21-Jul-48 Real Guy 8.0 2:46.0
SIX YEARS
8TH 14 ran 14-1 W A Smith 8.13 Flemington 13 fur Stand Hcp 2-Oct-48 Royal Scot 7.10 2:46.7
5TH 12 ran 12-1 W Williamson 8.1 cd 8.2 Flemington 13 fur Hotham Hcp 30-Oct-48 Howe 9.12 2:47.7
WON 30 ran 80-1 R Neville 7.2 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 2-Nov-48 Dark Marne 8.11 3:21.0
SEVEN YEARS
16TH 16 ran -- V Hartney 9.4 Caulfield 9 fur Rowena Welter 14-Jan-50 Savoy 9.4 1:52.2
10TH 10 ran 16-1 V Harney 8.7 Moonee Valley 13 fur Australia Day Cup 30-Jan-50 Henley 7.12 2:24.5
3RD 11 ran 25-1 W Williamson 8.4 Flemington 13 fur Brookside Hcp 11-Feb-50 Baldur 8.5 2:45.7
8TH 12 ran 4-1 W Williamson 9.0 Moonee Valley 13 fur Mernda Hcp 18-Feb-50 Dovette 7.10 cd 7.11 2:51.0
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
1
0
0
0
3yo
19
1
1
3
4yo
14
1
0
2
5yo
18
3
1
2
6yo
3
1
0
0
7yo
4
0
0
1
Total
Stakes: $