Sister Olive  
Chhesntnut filly foaled 1918. Red Dennis (GB) - Jubilee Queen, by Positano (GB). Trained by: xx
TWO YEARS
WON 30 ran 8-1 f L Franklin 7.9 Flemington 4-1/2 fur Maribyrnong Trial 2-Oct-20 Shepherd Queen 7.9 0:57.5
6TH 16 ran 7-4 f L Franklin 8.0 Caulfield 4 fur Debuutante Stakes 9-Oct-20 Sefton 8.0 0:48.7
UNP 15 ran 15-1 L Franklin 8.5 Flemington 5 fur Maribyrnong Plate 30-Oct-20 Antarian 8.10 1:01.7
4TH 14 ran 12-1 J Killorn 8.5 Flemington 6 fur Mimosa Stakes 2-Nov-20 Otacre 8.10 1:14.0
2ND 23 ran 8-1 J Killorn 8.7 Caulfield 5 fur Stansmore 2yo 13-Nov-20 Elmira 8.3 1:02.7
2ND 10 ran 8-1 L Franklin 8.7 Flemington 6 fur Ascot Vale Stakes 8-Mar-21 Isa 9.3 1:14.5
3RD 9 ran 7-2 L Franklin 8.8 Flemington 6 fur March Nursery 10-Mar-21 Vinchilla 6.12 1:14.7
5TH 11 ran 11-2 L Franklin 9.0 Caulfield 6 fur Orrong Hcp 19-Mar-21 Salatis 9..2 1:14.5
4TH 11 ran 12-1 L Franklin 8.11 Caulfield 7 fur Katandra Hcp 11-Apr-21 Salatis 9.13 1:29.5
THREE YEARS
UNP 24 ran -- W Stewart 7.10 Flemington 6 fur Apprentices' 20-Aug-21 Pannikan 6.9 1:13.2
UNP 19 ran -- W Stewart 8.7 Caulfield 8 fur Warriston Welter 3-Sep-21 Woodfield 7.9 1:42.2
UNP 15 ran -- -- 8.13 Moonee Valley 6 fur Highweight 7-Sep-21 Scotch Haze 8.7 1:16.0
4TH 11 ran 10-1 E O'Sullivan 8.0 Caulfield 8 fur Caulfield Guineas 8-Oct-21 Demetrius 8.5 1:42.7
3RD 17 ran 10-1 E O'Sullivan 6.9 cd 6.10 Flemington 8 fur Stand Hcp 1-Oct-21 Purser 7.13 2:07.5
4TH 20 ran 20-1 E O'Sullivan 6.11 Caulfield 12 fur Caulfield Cup 15-Oct-21 Violoncello 8.13 2:35.7
WON 25 ran 16-1 E O'Sullivan 6.9 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 1-Nov-21 The Rover 6.4 3:27.7
3RD 5 ran 5-2 W Foulsham 8.10 Flemington 12 fur VRC Oaks 3-Nov-21 Furious 8.10 2:35.5
3RD 13 ran 25-1 E O'Sullivan 8.0 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 18-Feb-22 Eurythmic 9.12 1:54.2
3RD 10 ran 7-1 E O'Sullivan 8.1 Flemington 10 fur Essendon Stakes 4-Mar-22 Stare 8.4 2:07.2
2ND 23 ran 7-1 E O'Sullivan 7.12 Flemington 18 fur Australian Cup 7-Mar-22 Harvest King 7.10 3:54.0
2ND 5 ran 3-1 E O'Sullivan 7.11 Flemington 16 fur King's Plate 11-Mar-22 Harvest King 8.0 6:28.7
2ND 5 ran 33-1 E O'Sullivan 8.2 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 15-Apr-22 Beaufort 9.0 2:32.2
5TH 21 ran 6-1 E O'Sullivan 8.4 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 17-Apr-22 Prince Charles 7.11 3:26.7
UNP 5 ran 7-1 E O'Sullivan 7.13 Randwick 16 fur Cumberland Stakes 19-Apr-22 David 9.0 3:38.5
FOUR YEARS
UNP 19 ran -- R Turner 9.5 Flemington 6 fur Apprentices' 19-Aug-22 My Play 6.7 1:17.7
6TH 13 ran 10-1 J Killorn 9.2 Caulfield 9 fur Memsie Stakes 2-Sep-22 Eurythmic 9.11 1:55.0
5TH 22 ran 10-1 E O'Sullivan 8.12 Flemington 10 fur Stand Hcp 7-Oct-22 Stare 9.10 2:09.7
5TH 10 ran 12-1 J Pike 8.9 Caulfield 11 fur Herbert Power 18-Oct-22 Purser 9.1 2:23.2
3RD 12 ran 16-1 H Cairns 8.11 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 17-Feb-23 Easingwold 9.0 1:54.0
2ND 10 ran 6-4 f H Cairns 9.0 Caulfield 11 fur Woodcliff Hcp 24-Feb-23 Prince Cox 8.2 2:21.5
3RD 7 ran 14-1 J Pike 8.11 Flemington 10 fur Essendon Stakes 3-Mar-23 Harvest King 9.0 2:06.7
FIVE YEARS
6TH 12 ran -- S Cusdin 8.13 Caulfield 9 fur Malakoff Stakes 4-Aug-23 Sonora 8.0 1:58.0
6TH 16 ran 14-1 S Cusdin 812 Caulfield 9 fur Heatherlie Hcp 1-Sep-23 Wynette 7.8 1:53.0
UNP 9 ran 7-4 f -- 8.11 Sandown 8 fur Sandown Park Hcp 19-Sep-23 Anton Rain 7.11 1:42.7
3RD 21 ran 8-1 J W Brace 8.7 Flemington 10 fur Stand Hcp 6-Oct-23 The Tyrant 8.0 2:05.5
5TH 7 ran 8-1 S Cusdin 8.13 Caulfield 11 fur Herbert Power 17-Oct-23 Easingwold 9.4 2:22.7
UNP 27 ran 33-1 E O'Sullivan 8.8 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 6-Nov-23 Bitalli 6.13 cd 7.0 3:24.2
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
9
1
2
1
3yo
15
1
3
4
4yo
7
0
1
2
5yo
6
0
0
1
Total
37xx
2
6
8
Stakes: $