Sunline (NZ)  
Bay mare. Foaled 1995. Desert Sun (GB ) - Songline (NZ), by Western Symphony (USA) Trained by: Trevor McKee
TWO YEARS
WON 13 ran 3/3 P D Johnson 55 Paeroa 1100m 2YO Maiden 10-Jan-98 Speed To Burn 55 1:09.12S
WON 13 ran 3/3 P D Johnson 54 Ellereslie 1200m 2YO Handicap 30-Jan-98 Light Opera 56.5 1:14.15S
WON 14 ran 1/2f P D Johnson 56.5 Ruakaka 1200m Breeders Stakes 9-Jul-98 Life Of Riley 60.5 1:12.90D
THREE YEARS
WON 6 ran 1/1f P D Johnson 55 Hastings 1200m 3YO Fillies Stakes 22-Aug-98 No Alimony 55 1:14.48S
WON 13 ran 4-1f L V Cassidy 54 Randwick 1400m Furious Stakes 5-Sep-98 Zaroyale 54 1:27.29H
WON 13 ran 10-9f L V Cassidy 55.5 Rosehill 1500m Tea Rose Stakes 19-Sep-98 Zola 55.5 1:28.62F
WON 14 ran 8-15f L V Cassidy 54 Randwick 1600m Flight Stakes 3-Oct-99 Camarena 54 1:34.83G
WON 6 ran 1/1f L V Cassidy 62.5 Ellereslie 1200m 3YO Handicap 1-Feb-99 Delhpic 52.5 1:10.14G
2ND 10 ran 4-6f L V Cassidy 55.5 Caulfield 1600m Angus Armanasco 20-Feb-99 Rose O' War 55.5 1:35.98G
WON 7 ran 4-6f G J Childs 55.5 Flemington 1600m Kewney Stakes 6-Mar-99 Rose O' War 55.5 1:34.55G
WON 7 ran 1-1 f G J Childs 55.5 Moonee Valley 2040m Moonee Valley Oaks 20-Mar-99 Grand Archway 55.5 2:07.44G
WON 20 ran 10-9f L V Cassidy 52 Randwick 1600m Doncaster Hcp. 3-Apr-99 Lease 49.5 1:36.45D
5TH 6 ran 1-2f L V Cassidy 52 Randwick 2000m Queen Elizabeth 17-Apr-99 Intergaze 58 2:03.80D
FOUR YEARS
WON 12 ran 8-13f L V Cassidy 55 Warwick Farm 1400m Warwick Stakes 21-Aug-99 Tie The Knot 58 1:22.14G
2ND 11 ran 8-15f L V Cassidy 58 Rosehill 1300m Theo Marks 11-Sep-99 Adam 57.5 1:15.38G
2ND 8 ran 8-13f L V Cassify 55 Randwick 1600m George Main Stakes 25-Sep-99 Shogun Lodge 49.5 1:34.97G
4TH 18 ran 5-2ef L V Cassidy 56.5 Randwick 1600m Epsom Handicap 2-Oct-99 Allez Suez 50.5 1:33.67G
WON 11 ran 6-1 G J Childs 54 Moonee Valley 2040m W S Cox Plate 23-Oct-99 Tie The Knot 58 2:05.4G
WON 8 ran 1-1f G J Childs 54.5 Pukohowe a1400m Breeders Stakes 20-Nov-99 Soap Opera 54.5 1:22.7G
7TH 12 ran -- G J Childs 56 Shatin 2000m Hong Kong Cup 12-Dec-99 Jim And Tonic 57 2:01.4G
WON 13 ran 7-4f G J Childs 55.5 Warwick Farm 1400m Apollo Stakes 11-Mar-00 Adam 58 1:27.69H
WON 15 ran 6-4f G J Childs 60 Rosehill 1500m Coolmore Classic 1-Apr-00 Beat The Fade 52 1:28.81G
2ND 20 ran 11-4f G J Childs 57.5 Randwick 1600m Doncaster Hcp 22-Apr-00 Over 51.5 1:35.02G
WON 8 ran 4-7f G J Childs 55.5 Randwick 1600m All-Aged Stakes 29-Apr-00 Georgie Boy 58 1:35.79D
FIVE YEARS
WON 13 ran 15-8 f G J Childs 55 Moonee Valley 1200m Manikato Stakes 19-Aug-00 Honour The Name 57.5 1:11.69D
WON 16 ran 2-7f G J Childs 55.5 Caulfield 1400m Memsie Stakes 3-Sep-00 Umrum 58 1:25.42S
WON 12 ran 2-11f G J Childs 55.5 Moonee Valley 1600m Feehan Stakes 16-Sep-00 Le Zagaletta 58 1:37.94D
2ND 13 ran 4-9f G J Childs 56.5 Flemington 2000m Turnbull Stakes 7-Oct-00 Fairway 57.5 2:02.22G
WON 13 ran 11-8f G J Childs 55.5 Moonee Valley 2040m W S Cox Plate 28-Oct-00 Diatribe 56.5 2:07.70S
WON 14 ran 1/1f G J Childs 55.5 Pukohowe 1400m Breeders Stakes 25-Nov-00 Amnesia 55.5 1:21.42D
WON 14 ran xxx G J Childs 56 Shatin 1600m Hong Kong Mile 17-Dec-00 Fairy King Prawn 57 1:34.20G
WON 16 ran 1/1f G J Childs 56 Terapa a1400m Waikato Sprint 10-Feb-01 Fritz 57.5 1:22.24G
WON 10 ran 1-4f G J Childs 55.5 Warwick Farm 1400m Apollo Stakes 3-Mar-01 Celestial Choir 58 1:25.45H
3RD 15 ran xxx G J Childs 55 Dubai 1777m Dubai Duty Free 24-Mar-01 Jim And Tonic 57 1:47.83G
3RD 6 ran 4-13f G J Childs 55.5 Randwick 1600m All-Aged Stakes 21-Apr-01 El Mirada 58 1:39.71H
SIX YEARS
2ND 10 ran 10-9f G J Childs 55 Moonee Valley 1200m Manikato Stakes 18-Aug-01 Piavonic 55 1:12.96S
WON 9 ran 4-5f G J Childs 55.5 Caulfield 1400m Memsie Stakes 1-Sep-01 Piavonic 55.5 1:25.54H
2ND 8 ran 8-11f G J Childs 55.5 Moonee Valley 1600m Feehan Stakes 15-Sep-01 Northerly 58 1:37.12D
WON 14 ran 5-4f G J Childs 56.5 Flemington 2000m Turnbull Stakes 6-Oct-01 Universal Prince 57.5 2:03.96D
#2ND 8 ran 7-4f G J Childs 55.5 Moonee Valley 2040m W S Cox Plate 27-Oct-01 Northerly 58 2:05.84G
#Protested against winner, protested against by 3rd horse Viscount - both protests dismissed.
WON 11 ran 1/1f G J Childs 56 Te Rapa . a1400m Waikato Sprint 9-Feb-02 Honor Bound 55.5 1:21.7G
WON 12 ran 8-11f G J Childs 60 Rosehill 1600m Coolmore Classic 9-Mar-02 Gentle Genius 52 1:30.05D
WON 20 ran 15-8f G J Childs 58 Randwick 1600m Doncaster Handicap 30-Mar-02 Shogun Lodge 58 1:35.22G
WON 10 ran 4-11f G J Childs 55.5 Randwick 1600m All-Aged Stakes 6-Apr-02 Cent Home 58 1:34.38G
SEVEN YEARS
WON 16 ran 1-1f G J Childs 56 Hastings a1400m Mudgway Stakes 24-Aug-02 Tit For Taat 58.5 1:22.98D
3RD 6 ran 9-4 G J Childs 55.5 Randwick 1600m George Main Stakes 28-Sep-02 Defier 58 1:38.31G
2ND 7 ran 9-4 G J Childs 55.5 Caulfield 2000m Caulfield Stakes 12-Oct-02 Lonhro 57 2:00.60G
4TH 9 ran 5-1 G J Childs 55.5 Moonee Valley 2040m W S Cox Plate 26-Oct-02 Northerly 58 2:06.27G
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
3
3
0
0
3yo
10
8
1
0
4yo
11
6
3
0
5yo
11
8
1
2
6yo
9
6
3
0
7yo
4
1
1
1
Total
48
32
9
3
Stakes: $11,351,607