Tulloch (NZ)  
Bay horse. Foaled 1954. By Khorassan (GB) from Florida (NZ), by Salamagundi (GB). Trained by Tommy Smith
TWO YEARS
2ND 15 ran 7-4f G Moore 8.5 Randwick 5 fur Breeders' Plate 29-Sep-56 Flying Kurana 8.5 0:59.7 Good
WON 15 ran 1-1f G Moore 8.5 Randwick 5 fur Canonbury Stake 6-Oct-56 Prince Darius 8.5 1:01.3 Dead
WON 20 ran 4-5f A Ward 8.1 Caulfield 5 fur Gwyn Nursery 20-Oct-56 Good Summer 8.5 1:02.0 Heavy
2ND 7 ran 7-4f A Ward 8.1 Flemington 5 fur Maribyrnong Plate 3-Nov-56 Concert Star 8.5 1:00.0 Good
WON 6 ran 4-6f A Ward 8.5 Flemington 5 fur Byron Moore Stakes 8-Nov-56 Bomba 8.5 0:58.7 Fast
2ND 15 ran 9-2 W Dinham 9.2 Rosehill 6 fur Two-Year-Old Hcp 16-Feb-57 Diamond Vista 8.9 1:14.6 Dead
2ND 11 ran 3-1 A Ward 8.1 Caulfield 6 fur Merson Cooper Stakes 2-Mar-57 Cherete 8.7 1:10.6 Fast
WON 6 ran 4-9f A Ward 8.1 Flemington 7 fur Sires' Produce Stakes 9-Mar-57 Ace High 8.1 1:27.0 Fast
2ND 5 ran 7-4f A Ward 9.1 Flemington 6 fur Ascot Vale Stakes 13-Mar-57 Ace High 8.5 1:12.2 Fast
WON 14 ran 2-5f G Moore 9.5 Warwick Farm 6 fur Fairfield Hcp 13-Apr-57 Prince Darius 9.0 1:12.4 Good
WON 3 ran 6-1 G Moore 8.1 Randwick 7 fur Sires' Produce Stakes 20-Apr-57 Todman 8.1 1:25.2 Good
2ND 4 ran 7-2 G Moore 9.6 Randwick 6 fur Champagne Stakes 25-Apr-57 Todman 9.6 1:10.0 Good
WON 8 ran 2-5f G Moore 8.1 Eagle Farm 7 fur Sires' Produce Stakes 17-May-57 Civil Jury 8.1 1:24.4 Good
THREE YEARS
WON 15 ran 4-1 F Lemann 7.11 Warwick Farm 7 fur Warwick Stakes 31-Aug-57 Prince Jambo 8.12 1:25.6 Good
WON 7 ran 8-11f G Moore 8.5 Rosehill 10 fur Rosehill Guineas 21-Sep-57 Prince Darius 8.5 2:06.0 Good
WON 5 ran 4-9f G Moore 8.1 Randwick 12 fur AJC Derby 5-Oct-57 Prince Darius 8.1 2:29.1 Good
WON 14 ran 2-7f G Moore 8.1 Caulfield 8 fur Caulfield Guineas 12-Oct-57 Gay Saba 8.1 1:37.8 Good
WON 17 ran 4-6f N Sellwood 7.8 Caulfield 12 fur Caulfield Cup 19-Oct-57 Mac's Amber 9.4 2:26.9 Fast
WON 8 ran 1-10f G Moore 8.1 Flemington 12 fur Victoria Derby 2-Nov-57 Prince Darius 8.1 2:33.5 Fast
WON 3 ran 1-8f N Sellwood 7.9 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 9-Nov-57 Sailor's Guide 9.4 2:35.2 Dead
WON 4 ran 1-16f G Moore 8.1 Eagle Farm 12 fur QTC Derby 16-Nov-57 Mon Frere 8.1 2:32.5 Good
2ND 5 ran 4-9f G Moore 8.3 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 15-Feb-58 Prince Darius 8.3 1:55.6 Fast
3RD 10 ran 6-4f G Moore 8.2 Flemington 13 fur Queen Elizabetn 1-Mar-58 Sailor's Guide 9.3 2:42.0 Fast
WON 3 ran 2-11f G Moore 8.1 Flemington 14 fur St Leger Stakes 8-Mar-58 Tuki 8.1 3:02.0 Fast
WON 4 ran 1-5f G Moore 8.4 Rosehill 9 fur Rawson Stakes 22-Mar-58 Caranna 9.2 1:52.6 Good
WON 4 ran 4-9f G Moore 8.4 Warwick Farm 10 fur Chipping Norton 29-Mar-58 Baron Boissier 9.2 2:05.8 Good
WON 6 ran 1-12f G Moore 8.10 Randwick 14 fur St Leger Stakes 5-Apr-58 Prince Darius 8.10 3:01.8 Fast
WON 4 ran 1-3f G Moore 8.8 Randwick 8 fur All-Aged Stakes 9-Apr-58 Grenoble 8.1 1:36.3 Fast
WON 4 ran 1-9f G Moore 8.4 Randwick 14 fur Queen Elizabeth 12-Apr-58 Baron Boissier 9.3 3:09.7 Fast
FOUR YEARS
Did not race
FIVE YEARS
WON 4 ran 4-1 N Sellwood 9.2 Flemington 10 fur Queen's Plate 12-Mar-60 Lord 9.2 2:03.5 Good
WON 6 ran 1-4 f N Sellwood 9.2 Warwick Farm 10 fur Chipping Norton 2-Apr-60 Trellios 9.2 2:04.9 Good
WON 4 ran 1-6f N Sellwood 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Queen Elizabeth 13-Apr-60 Sir Blink 9.0 2:28.2 Good
WON 3 ran 1-5f N Sellwood 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 16-Apr-60 Prince Darius 9.3 2:30.0 Good
WON 3 ran 1-7f N Sellwood 9.1 Eagle Farm 10-1/2 fur PJ O'Shea Stakes 11-Jun-60 Macdougal 9.1 2:18.2 Good
SIX YEARS
WON 7 ran 1-1 f N Sellwood 9.4 Randwick 9 fur Chelmsford Stakes 10-Sep-60 Second Earl 9.4 1:49.9 Good
2ND 4 ran 2-5f N Sellwood 9.6 Randwick 12 fur Colin Stephen 1-Oct-60 Valerius 9.5 2:32.4 Good
2ND 5 ran 4-7f N Sellwood 9.3 Randwick 8 fur George Main 5-Oct-60 Second Earl 9.3 1:37.4 Good
WON 5 ran 2-1 N Sellwood 9.4 Randwick 10 fur Craven Plate 8-Oct-60 Persian Lyric 7.11 2:05.0 Good
WON 15 ran 2-1 f N Sellwood 9.4 Moonee Valley 10 fur WS Cox Plate 22-Oct-60 Dhaulagiri 9.4 2:01.1 Fast
WON 8 ran 2-5f N Sellwood 9.4 Flemington 10 fur LKS Mackinnon 29-Oct-60 Lord 9.4 2:02.7 Fast
7TH 32 ran 3-1 f N Sellwood 10.1 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 1-Nov-60 Howsie 8.6 3:23.7 Fast
WON 6 ran 9-10f N Sellwood 9.5 Flemington 12 fur CB Fisher Plate 5-Nov-60 Dhaulagiri 9.0 2:40.0 Dead
3RD 4 ran 8-11f G Moore 9.2 Caulfield 9 fur St George Stakes 25-Feb-61 Dhaulagiri 9.0 1:51.6 Good
3RD 6 ran 4-7f G Moore 9.2 Flemington 10 fur Queen's Plate 11-Mar-61 Lord 9.2 2:03.0 Fast
3RD 5 ran 1-1f G Moore 9.3 Flemington 12 fur Queen Elizabeth 18-Mar-61 Lord 9.3 2:29.7 Fast
2ND 12 ran 7-2f G Moore 8.12 Randwick 12 fur Invitation Stakes 25-Mar-61 Persian Lyric 7.12 2:28.6 Good
WON 6 ran 4-7f G Moore 9.3 Randwick 14 fur Queen Elizabeth 29-Mar-61 Nilarco 9.0 2:57.4 Good
WON 6 ran 1-5f G Moore 9.3 Randwick 12 fur Autumn Stakes 1-Apr-61 Nilarco 9.0 2:27.7 Good
2ND 15 ran 2-1f G Moore 9.13 Randwick 16 fur Sydney Cup 3-Apr-61 Sharply 7.9 3:24.9 Good
2ND 8 ran 1-1f G Moore 9.7 Rosehill 12 fur Caltex Quality Hcp 15-Apr-61 Savage 8.4 2:32.2 Good
WON 9 ran 1-7f G Moore 9.5 Cheltenham 12 fur SJ Pullman Stakes 29-Apr-61 Vice Master 7.8 2:31.1 Good
WON 4 ran 1-10f G Moore 9.1 Eagle Farm 10-1/2 fur PJ O'Shea Stakes 10-Jun-61 Alladin's Lamp 8.8 2:15.4 Good
WON 11 ran 2-1 ef G Moore 9.12 Eagle Farm 16 fur Brisbane Cup 12-Jun-61 Sharply 8.4 3:22.7 Good
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
13
7
6
0
3yo
16
14
1
1
4yo
0
0
0
0
5yo
5
5
0
0
6yo
19
10
5
3
Total
53
36
12
4
Stakes: 110,123-1/2 pounds