White Nose  
Bay horse, Foaled: 19xx. By Paratoo from Telleramana, by xxx (GB). Trained by: H J McCalman
TWO YEARS
UNP 13 ran -- C Boorn 8.5 Morphettville 5 fur Galways Stakes 10-Oct-28 Amalfitana 8.8 1.03.3
UNP 16 ran -- C Boorn 7.11 Cheltenham 5 fur Tonsend Gun Hcp 17-Nov-28 Sonneteer 9.8 1.01.0
UNP 22 ran -- C Boorn 7.7 Cheltenham 5 fur Netley Hcp 24-Nov-28 Lord Brixton 8.10 1.01.5
UNP 11 ran -- A Gilbert 6.7 Morphettville 5 fur Juvenile Hcp 15-Dec-28 Game Hen 7.7 1.02.0
4TH 19 ran -- W Barry 7.0 Morphettville 5 fur Cowandilla Hcp 5-Jan-29 Musical 8.6 1.00.0
UNP 20 ran -- W Barry 7.2 Victoria Park 6-1/2 fur Richmond Park Stks 23-Mar-29 Lady Adelaide 8.7 1.22.7
4TH 12 ran -- N Percival 7.2 Victoria Park 6-1/2 fur Viceroy Hcp 6-Apr-29 Bachelor Green 8.5 1.22.7
7TH 11 ran -- C Boorn 8.10 Morphettville 7 fur SA Stakes 4-May-29 Lady Adelaide 8.8 1.28.0
WON 17 ran -- N Percival 7.0 Morphettville 6 fur Strathmore Hcp 8-May-29 Alfieri 7.12 1.16.5
6TH 13 ran -- N Percival 7.9 Victoria Park 7 fur Adelaide Stakes 25-May-29 Alfieri 8.6 1.27.7
6TH 13 ran -- C Badger 7.9 Victoria Park 6-1/2 fur Gang Forward Stks 1-Jun-29 Suzumi 7.11 1.22.7
THREE YEARS
3RD 11 ran -- C Boorn 7.7 Morphettville 9 fur Welter 31-Aug-29 Burnaides 8.0 1:56.5
UNP 17 ran -- A Gilbert 7.1 Cheltenham 9f 40y Albert Park Hcp 7-Sep-29 Musical 7.10 1:57.0
7TH 16 ran -- C Boorn 8.1 Morphettville 9 fur Reynella Welter 28-Sep-29 Starala 8.0 1.58.0
3RD 13 ran -- C Boorn 8.10 Morphettville 12 fur SA Derby 5-Oct-29 Hot Spring 8.10 2.36.2
UNP 16 ran -- M James 7.1 Morphettville 12 fur Spring Hcp 9-Oct-29 Benoni 7.8 2.34.5
UNP 15 ran -- J Higson 7.0 Cheltenham 11 fur Rosatala Hcp 3-May-30 Ethelton 7.10 2.21.2
5TH 6 ran -- C Boorn 8.10 Morphettville 11 fur St Leger 10-May-30 St. Mary 8.8 3.05.0
UNP 12 ran -- C Oakey 6.7 Morphettville 13 fur Adelaide Cup 14-May-30 Temptation 8.10 2.46.5
FOUR YEARS
UNP 18 ran -- C Boorn 7.7 Victoria Park 8 fur Stepney Welter 16-Aug-30 Cevantes 8.5 cd 8.7 1:41.7
UNP 20 ran -- M James 7.7 Victoria Park 8 fur Mitcham Welter 23-Aug-30 Starala 8.10 1:40.5
4TH 12 ran -- M James 7.0 cd 7.1 Cheltenham 11 fur Royal Park Hcp 6-Sep-30 Leahcim 8.7 2:24.0
3RD 18 ran -- C Boorn 8.0 Morphettville 8 fur Reynella Welter 27-Sep-30 Greek Gift 8.1 1.40.2
UNP 11 ran -- R Fleet 7.0 Morphettville 10 fur Glenelg Hcp 4-Oct-30 Mephistopheles 6.11 2:08.5
2ND 16 ran -- C Oakey 6.11 Morphettville 12 fur Spring Hcp 6-Oct-30 Induna 7.13 2.32.0
7TH 11 ran -- C Oakey 6.7 Flemington 12 fur Hotham Hcp 1-Nov-30 Cimbrian 8.9 2:32.2
3RD 11 ran 14-1 N Percival 6.7 cd 6.10 Flemington 14 fur VRC Hcp 8-Nov-30 First Acre 7.11 cd 7.12 2.56.5
UNP 18 ran -- F Wright 7.10 Cheltenham 11 fur Struan Hcp 6-Dec-30 Trireme 6.9 2:23.0
8TH 22 ran -- N Percival 7.7 Cheltenham a14 fur Port Adelaide Cup 29-Dec-30 Madstar 7.3 3:02.2
10TH 13 ran -- A Armanasco 6.11 cd 7.0 Caulfield 11 fur Woodcliffe Hcp 21-Feb-31 Veilmond 8.6 2:22.5
7TH 19 ran -- A Armanasco 6.9 cd 6.13 Flemington 12 fur Brunswick Stakes 28-Feb-31 St. Mary 7.6 2:33.2
2ND 18 ran 20-1 N Percival 6.7 cd 6.9 Flemington 18 fur Australian Cup 7-Mar-31 Carry On 7.3 3.53.5
UNP 17 ran -- C Boorn 8.6 Morphettville 10 fur Fisher Hcp 9-May-31 Suzumi 8.1 2:06.2
UNP 13 ran -- C Boorn 7.11 Morphetville 13 fur Adelaide Cup 13-May-31 Suzumi 7.5 2:45.2
8TH 15 ran -- C Boorn 7.11 Victoria Park 13 fur Birthday Cup 6-Jun-31 Kidaides 8.7 2:48.2
UNP 10 ran -- C Boorn 7.12 Victoria Park 14 fur Alderman Cup 8-Jun-31 Borneo 7.0 3:01.5
FIVE YEARS
4TH 11 ran -- A Johnson 7.13 Adelaide R.C. 11 fur Tennyson Hcp 15-Aug-31 Bon Anton 8.1 2:14.2
5TH 15 ran -- K Youels 7.6 Morphettville 10 fur August Hcp 29-Aug-31 Opera Queen 8.7 2:13.0
2ND 9 ran -- K Youels 7.5 Adelaide Amateur 11 fur Kidman Hcp 19-Sep-31 Miss Marimba 7.2 2.22.0
5TH 19 ran -- K Youels 7.6 Adelaide Hunt 10 fur President's Hcp 26-Sep-31 Induna 9.0 2:02.2
3RD 7 ran -- K Youels 7.12 Morphettville 12 fur Spring Hcp 14-Oct-31 Spanish Queen 8.2 2.33.2
WON 10 ran 10-1 N Percival 6.10 Flemington 12 fur Hotham Hcp 31-Oct-31 Carry On 8.9 2.34.7
WON 14 ran 8-1 N Percival 6.12 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 3-Nov-31 Shadow King 8.7 3.26.0
9TH 18 ran 12-1 H Skidmore 8.0 Williamstown 12 fur Williamstown Cup 14-Nov-31 Second Wind 9.7 2:35.5
UNP 16 ran -- N Percival 8.4 Flemington 12 fur Brunswick Stakes 27-Feb-32 Blatherskite 6.9 2:31.2
5TH 19 ran -- N Percival 8.6 Flemington 9 fur Farewell Hcp 5-Mar-32 Hazrat 7.3 1:52.0
UNP 9 ran -- T Spain 8.8 Morphettville 10 fur Fisher Hcp 7-May-32 Kalford 7.4 2:06.5
7TH 17 ran -- T Spain 8.4 Morphettville 13 fur Adelaide Cup 11-May-32 Romany Rye 7.8 2:44.5
2ND 8 ran -- T Spain 8.5 Adelaide R.C. 12 fur Parkside Hcp 28-May-32 Bridoon 7.7 2.07.2
UNP 12 ran -- N Scanlon 8..2 Adelaide R.C. 13 fur Birthday Cup 4-Jun-32 Jacobin 7.10 2:49.0
SIX YEARS
UNP 11 ran -- C Boorn 8.11 Morphettville 11 fur Tennyson Hcp 20-Aug-32 Golden Aureole 8.9 2.23.0
4TH 12 ran -- C Boorn 9.0 Adelaide H.C. 12 fur President's Hcp 1-Oct-32 Magna Charta 7.9 2.05.2
4TH 1 ran -- C Boorn 8.9 Morphettville 12 fur Glenelg Hcp 8-Oct-32 Income 7.3 2.05.5
5TH 16 ran -- K Youels 8.2 Morphettville 12 fur Spring Hcp 12-Oct-32 Fulmond 7.4 2.02.2
UNP 18 ran 12-1 J Corry 7.10 Flemington 12 fur Hotham Hcp 29-Oct-32 Roc 6.11 2.34.0
UNP 27 ran 50-1 J Corry 7.11 Flemington 16 fur Melbourne Cup 1-Nov-32 Peter Pan 7.6 3.23.2
3RD 8 ran -- P Slattery 9.3 Port Adelaide 9 fur 40y Cheltenham Stks 26-Dec-32 Royal Rest 7.11 1.56.2
2ND 21 ran -- P Slattery 8.7 Port Adelaide 14 fur 74y Port Adelaide Cup 28-Dec-32 Mary Spa 8.10 3.05.5
15TH 17 ran -- A Dewhurst 7.12 Williamstown 11 fur Wyndham Hcp 11-Feb-33 Eastern Chief 7.6 2.19.0
UNP 18 ran -- A Dewhurst 7.9 Caulfield 12 fur Bond Hcp 18-Feb-33 Oratory 7.7 2.30.5
UNP 20 ran -- W Cook 8.0 Flemington 12 fur Brunswick Stks 4-Mar-33 Lord Whittier 6.13 2.35.0
UNP 18 ran -- W Cook 8.0 Flemington 10 fur River Hcp 8-Mar-33 Gossiper 7.6 2.04.2
10TH 20 ran 25-1 W Cook 7.12 Flemington 18 fur Australian Cup 11-Mar-33 Topical 7.8 3.52.5
UNP 13 ran -- W Little 7.7 Caulfield 12 fur St Kilda Hcp 18-Mar-33 Metallurgy 7.6 2.34.5
SEVEN YEARS
UNP 17 ran -- -- 7.13 Morphettville 8 fur Mayor's Mile 19-Aug-33 John Orby 8.4 1.41.0
UNP 13 ran -- -- 8.0 Morphettville 10 fur September Hcp 2-Sep-33 Nobody's Son 8.0 2.12.0
UNP 10 ran -- -- 7.11 Port Adelaide 11 fur Royal Park Hcp 9-Sep-33 Traverse 8.2 2.27.5
UNP 10 ran -- -- 7.7 Port Adelaide 11 fur Spring Hcp 16-Sep-33 Goldsome 7.2 2.28.2
UNP 10 ran -- -- 7.7 Morphettville 10 fur Glenelg Hcp 7-Oct-33 Byethorn 7.0 2.10.0
WON 15 ran -- S Dodd 7.5 Morphettville 10 fur Spring Hcp 11-Oct-33 Tenterden 8.7 2.07.5
EIGHT YEARS
UNP 15 ran -- T Spain 8.8 Victoria Park 8 fur Welter 22-Sep-34 Great Span 8.4 1.42.5
Age
Starts
1st
2nd
3rd
2yo
11
1
0
0
3yo
8
0
0
2
4yo
17
0
2
2
5yo
14
2
2
1
6yo
14
0
1
2
7yo
6
1
0
0
8yo
1
0
0
0
Total
71
4
5
7
Stakes: