Cox Plate Jockeys with multiple wins

HOME

 
DARBY MUNRO
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
5 HYDROGEN 1952 9.0 11-8 fav E Hush
4 BEAU VITE (NZ) 1941 9.4 1-3 fav Frank McGrath
3 MOSAIC (NZ) 1939 9.0 50-1 J H Abbs
2 YOUNG IDEA 1937 9.4 2-1 fav J Holt
1 ROGILLA 1933 9.4 10-1 L Haigh
 
JACK PURTELL
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
4 RAY RIBBON (NZ) 1956 9.4 4-1 G S Barr
3 RISING FAST (NZ) 1954 9.4 11-8 fav Ivan Tucker
2 BRONTON 1951 7.11 25-1 R Sinclair
1 ALISTER 1950 7.11 4-1 H Wolters
 
BRENT THOMSON
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
4 DULCIFY (NZ) 1979 57kg 7-4 fav Colin Hayes
3 SO CALLED (NZ) 1978 57kg 5-1 Colin Hayes
2 FAMILY OF MAN 1977 57kg 10-1 George Hanlon
1 FURY'S ORDER (NZ) 1975 59kg 7-1 W McEwan
 
HAROLD BADGER              
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
3 CARBON COPY 1948 7.11 cd 7.12 5-1 D S McCormick
2 CHANAK 1947 7.11 cd 7.12 9-2 Jack Holt
1 AJAX 1938 9.0 1-2 fav F Musgrave
                 
NEVILLE SELLWOOD
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
3 TULLOCH (NZ) 1960 9.4 2-1 fav Tommy Smith
2 NOHOLME 1959 7.11 4-1 Maurice McCarten
1 DELTA 1949 7.11 20-1 Maurice McCarten
                 
GLEN BOSS
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
2 SO YOU THINK (NZ) 2009 49.5kg $13 Bart Cummings
1 MAKYBE DIVA (GB) 2005 55.5kg 1-1 fav Lee Freedman
GREG CHILDS
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
2 SUNLINE (NZ) 2000 55.5kg 11-8 fav Trevor McKee
1 SUNLINE (NZ) 1999 54kg 6-1 Trevor McKee
 
MICHAEL CLARKE
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
2 BETTER LOOSEN UP 1990 59kg 2-1 fav David Hayes
1 ALMAARAD (Ire.) 1989 59kg 11-4 fav Colin Hayes
 
PETER COOK
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
2 KINGSTON TOWN 1982 59kg 7-4 fav Tommy Smith
1 SURROUND (NZ) 1976 47.5kg 7-2 Geoff Murphy
 
ROY HIGGINS
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
2 GUNSYND 1972 59kg 6-4 fav Tommy Smith
1 SIR DANE (NZ) 1964 9.0 11-2 R J Shaw
 
JIM JOHNSON
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
2 TOBIN BRONZE 1967 9.4 1-6 fav H G Heagney
1 TOBIN BRONZE 1966 9.0 9-10 fav H G Heagney
 
GEORGE MOORE
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
2 RAJAH SAHIB (NZ) 1968 7.11 7-4 fav T W Hill
1 REDCRAZE 1957 9.4 4-1 Tommy Smith
 
DAMIEN OLIVER
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
2 NORTHERLY 2001 58kg 5-2 Fred Kersley
1 DANE RIPPER 1997 54.5kg 40-1 Bart Cummings
 
J O'SULLIVAN
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
2 FLIGHT 1946 8.13 3-1 F Nowland
1 FLIGHT 1945 8.13 11-2 F Nowland
 
JIM PIKE
Wins Winners Year Weight Price Trainer
2 PHAR LAP (NZ) 1931 9.4 1-14 fav Harold Telford
1 PHAR LAP (NZ) 1930 8.11 1-7 fav Harold Telford