Melbourne Cup winners - By first initial
HOME
Initial - Wins Winners Year
A-10 Americain (USA) 2010
  At Talaq (USA) 1986
  Arwon 1978
  Artilleryman 1919
  Apologue 1907
  Acrasia 1904
  Auraria 1895
  Arsenal 1886
  Archer 1862
  Archer 1861
B - 11 Brew 2000
  Black Knight 1984
  Beldale Ball (USA) 1980
  Baghdad Note 1970
  Baystone 1958
  Backwood 1924
  Bitalli 1923
  Blue Spec 1905
  Bravo 1889
  Briseis 1876
  Banker 1863
C - 8 Comic Court 1950
  Colonus 1942
  Catalogue 1938
  Comedy King 1910
  Clean Sweep 1900
  Carbine 1890
  Calamia 1878
  Chester 1877
D - 8 Dunaden (Fr.) 2011
  Delta Blues (Japan) 2006
  Doriemus 1995
  Dalray 1952
  Delta 1951
  Dark Felt 1943
  Dunlop 1887
  Darriwell 1879
E - 5 Efficient 2007
  Ethereal 2001
  Empire Rose 1988
  Even Stevens 1962
  Evening Peal 1956
F - 1 Foxzami 1949
G - 10 Green Moon (Ire.) 2012
  Gurner's Lane 1982
  Gold And Black 1977
  Gala Supreme 1973
  Galilee 1966
  Gatum Gatum 1963
  Gaulus 1897
  Glenloth 1892
  Grand Flaneur 1880
  Glencoe 1868
H - 5 Hyperno 1979
  Hi Jix 1960
  Hiraji 1947
  Hall Mark 1933
  Haricot 1874
i - 0    
j - 3 Jezabeel 1998
  Jeune (GB) 1994
  Just A Dash 1981
K - 5 Kingston Rule (USA) 1990
  Kensei 1987
  Kiwi 1983
  King Ingoda 1922
  Kingsburgh 1914
L - 6 Let's Elope 1991
  Light Fingers 1965
  Lord Fury 1961
  Lord Nolan 1908
  Lord Cardigan 1903
  Lantern 1864
M - 11 Makybe Diva (GB) 2005
  Makybe Diva (GB) 2004
  Makybe Diva (GB) 2003
  Media Puzzle (Ire.) 2002
  Might And Power 1997
  Macdougal 1959
  Marabou 1935
  Merriwee 1899
  Malvolio 1891
  Mentor 1888
  Martini-Henri 1883
N - 4 Nightmarch 1929
  Night Watch 1918
  Newhaven 1896
  Nimblefoot 1870
0- 1 Old Rowley 1940
P - 12 Piping Lane 1972
  Polo Prince 1964
  Peter Pan 1934
  Peter Pan 1932
  Phar Lap 1930
  Poitrel 1920
  Patrobas 1915
  Posinatus 1913
  Piastre 1912
  Prince Foote 1909
  Poseidon 1906
  Patron 1894
Q - 0    
R - 9 Rogan Josh 1999
  Rain Lover 1969
  Rain Lover 1968
  Red Handed 1967
  Rising Fast 1954
  Rimfire 1948
  Russia 1946
  Rainbird 1945
  Rivette 1939
S - 12 Shocking 2009
  Saintly 1996
  Subzero 1992
  Silver Knight 1971
  Straight Draw 1957
  Sirius 1944
  Skipton 1941
  Statesman 1928
  Spearfelt 1926
  Sister Olive 1921
  Sasanof 1916
  Sheet Anchor 1885
T - 16 Tawrrific 1989
  Think Big 1975
  Thing Big 1974
  Toporoa 1955
  The Trump 1937
  Trivalve 1927
  The Parisian 1911
  The Victory 1902
  The Grafter 1898
  Tarcoola 1893
  The Assyrian 1882
  The Quack 1872
  The Pearl 1871
  Tim Whiffler 1867
  The Barb 1866
  Toryboy 1865
U - 0    
V - 3 Viewed 2008
Vintage Crop (Ire.) 1993
  Van Der Hum 1976
W - 8 What A Nuisance 1985
  Wodalla 1953
  Wotan 1936
  White Nose 1931
  Wingbag 1925
  Westcourt 1917
  Wollomai 1875
  Warrior 1869
X - 0    
Y - 0    
Z - 1 Zulu 1881